Confirmed users
30
edits
No edit summary |
m (Moved) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The list below is mostly outdated, please use:''' | |||
'''https://mozillians.org/en-US/group/10704-german''' | |||
Here is a list of people in Germany, Austria and Switzerland who work on Mozilla. | Here is a list of people in Germany, Austria and Switzerland who work on Mozilla. | ||
This idea was born at the 2008 summit, among the German-speakers there. But, definitely remove yourself from the list if you don't want to be on it. | This idea was born at the 2008 summit, among the German-speakers there. But, definitely remove yourself from the list if you don't want to be on it. | ||
The main IRC channel for development is # | The main IRC channel for development is #de on irc.mozilla.org. | ||
''' | '''Contributors, in alphabetic order of their last names:''' | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
| Add-ons (L10n, QA) | | Add-ons (L10n, QA) | ||
| [http://www.erweiterungen.de erweiterungen.de] | | [http://www.erweiterungen.de erweiterungen.de] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axel Hecht | | Axel Hecht | ||
| Line 118: | Line 109: | ||
| Add-ons (Übersetzung + Q&A) | | Add-ons (Übersetzung + Q&A) | ||
| [http://www.erweiterungen.de erweiterungen.de] | | [http://www.erweiterungen.de erweiterungen.de] | ||
|- | |||
| Sören Hentzschel | |||
| Soeren | |||
| kontakt (at) soeren-hentzschel (dot) at | |||
| Berlin / Salzburg | |||
| Add-ons Development, Blogging, Support | |||
| [http://www.soeren-hentzschel.at soeren-hentzschel.at] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Christian Holler | | Christian Holler | ||
| Line 153: | Line 151: | ||
| Calendar Core, Provider for Google Calendar | | Calendar Core, Provider for Google Calendar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carsten Knobloch | | Carsten Knobloch | ||
| Line 169: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Michael Kohler | | Michael Kohler | ||
| | | mkohler | ||
| | | michaelkohler__linux.com | ||
| Bern | | Bern | ||
| | | Firefox | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.michaelkohler.info Webseite] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aaron Leventhal | | Aaron Leventhal | ||
| Line 181: | Line 172: | ||
| A11y developer | | A11y developer | ||
| In Germany since April, 2008. [http://accessgarage.wordpress.com/ Blog] | | In Germany since April, 2008. [http://accessgarage.wordpress.com/ Blog] | ||
|- | |||
| Nils Maier | |||
| nmaier | |||
| maierman__web.de | |||
| Wolfsburg | |||
| Add-ons development + reviews, occasional patches | |||
| [https://tn123.org/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tobias Markus | | Tobias Markus | ||
| Line 247: | Line 245: | ||
| Henrik Skupin | | Henrik Skupin | ||
| whimboo | | whimboo | ||
| | | hskupin@mozilla.com | ||
| | | Dresden | ||
| | | Qualitätssicherung, Automatisiertes Testen | ||
| [http://www.hskupin.info Blog] | | [http://www.hskupin.info Blog] | ||
|- | |- | ||