Confirmed users
4,378
edits
(→gfx) |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
=== Other Android Bugs === | === Other Android Bugs === | ||
* {{Bug|702255}} [ICS] - Startup crash | * {{Bug|702255}} [ICS] - Startup crash | ||
* {{Bug|701835}} - Removing a bookmark repeatedly crashes Fennec; java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: Empty values at android.database.sqlite.SQLiteDatabase.updateWithOnConflict(SQLiteDatabase.java:1797) | * {{Bug|701835}} - Removing a bookmark repeatedly crashes Fennec; java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: Empty values at android.database.sqlite.SQLiteDatabase.updateWithOnConflict(SQLiteDatabase.java:1797) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 (4.4 %) + 23 (2.4%) + 23 (2.4%) + 21 (2.2%) + 19 (1.9%) + 16 (1.6 %) + 13 (1.3%) + 12 (1.2%) | |43 (4.4 %) + 23 (2.4%) + 23 (2.4%) + 21 (2.2%) + 19 (1.9%) + 16 (1.6 %) + 13 (1.3%) + 12 (1.2%) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
| | | | ||
* {{bug|698633}}crash @ [@ mozalloc_abort | Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_onChangeNetworkLinkStatus ] | * {{bug|698633}}crash @ [@ mozalloc_abort | Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_onChangeNetworkLinkStatus ] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|137 (14 %) | |137 (14 %) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{bug|703002}} (Various flash crashes) | |{{bug|703002}} (Various flash crashes) | ||
|Need: {{bug|704161}} Get symbols for Android Flash | |Need: {{bug|704161}} Get symbols for Android Flash | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 (1.8%) | |18 (1.8%) | ||
|JNI_CreateJavaVM _JNIEnv::CallObjectMethod | |{{Bug|704662}} - crash [@ JNI_CreateJavaVM _JNIEnv::CallObjectMethod ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 (1.0%) | |10 (1.0%) | ||
| | | {{Bug|703656}} - Attempt to use JS function on a different thread calling nsIWebProgressListener.onStateChange & nsIDOMEventListener.handleEvent results in crash | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 (0.6%) | |6 (0.6%) | ||
| JNI_CreateJavaVM nsPluginInstanceOwner::AddPluginView | | {{bug|704129}} Crash @ JNI_CreateJavaVM nsPluginInstanceOwner::AddPluginView | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 (0.4%) | | 4 (0.4%) + 3 (0.3%) + |2 (0.2%) | ||
| | |<strike> {{Bug|704232}} - Attempt to use JS function on a different thread calling nsIWebProgressListener.onStateChange. JS objects may not be shared across threads. </strike> | ||
| | |dup of {{bug|703656}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 (0.4%) | |4 (0.4%) | ||
| libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so@0x73c | | [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so%400x73c libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so@0x73c] | ||
| | |incomplete | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 (0.3%) | |3 (0.3%) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 (0.3%) | | 3 (0.3%) | ||
| libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x4120 | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/1fdc42d6-608f-47bb-9e88-dce002111118 libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x4120] | ||
| | |incomplete signature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 (0.2%) | |2 (0.2%) | ||
| libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x1ad04 | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libGLESv2_tegra.so%400x1ad04 libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x1ad04] | ||
| | |incomplete signature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 (0.2%) | |2 (0.2%) | ||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so%400x7b4 libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so@0x7b4] | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so%400x7b4 libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so@0x7b4] | ||
| | |Incomplete signature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 (0.2%) | |2 (0.2%) | ||
|JNI_GetCreatedJavaVMs | |{{bug|686457}} crash in JNI_GetCreatedJavaVMs | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 (1.4%) | |14 (1.4%) + 7 (0.7%) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
| CrashInJS | |{{Bug|704669}} - Crash [@ CrashInJS] | ||
|tkill, ffs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 (1.0%) | |10 (1.0%) | ||
|{{Bug|696386}} - Crash on Quit [@ JS_ResumeRequest] | |{{Bug|696386}} - Crash on Quit [@ JS_ResumeRequest] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 (0.3%) | |3 (0.3%) + 7 (0.7%) | ||
|{{Bug|698813}} RESOLVED DUPLICATE crash XPCJSContextStack::Pop | |{{Bug|698813}} RESOLVED DUPLICATE crash XPCJSContextStack::Pop | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0.1%) | |1 (0.1%) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
|kill | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=kill kill] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0.1%) | |1 (0.1%) | ||
| JS_GetFrameFunctionObject | |{{Bug|704678}} - crash [@ JS_GetFrameFunctionObject] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0.1%) | |1 (0.1%) | ||
| js::mjit::Compiler::finishThisUp | |{{Bug|614776}} - crash [@ js::mjit::Compiler::finishThisUp(js::mjit::JITScript**) ] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 (.6%) | | 6 (.6%) | ||
|nsLineBox::IndexOf | |<strike>{{Bug|702897}} - crash nsLineBox::IndexOf</strike> | ||
| | |resolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 (0.1%) | ||
| | |{{Bug|704683}} - Crash [@ nsIFrame::GetVisualOverflowRectRelativeToSelf ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 (0.1%) | ||
| | |{{Bug|704684}} - crash [@ nsIFrame::GetView] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0.1%) | |1 (0.1%) | ||
| | |{{Bug|704686}} - crash [@ mozilla::FrameLayerBuilder::DisplayItemDataEntry::HasNonEmptyContainerLayer] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==== nsprpub ==== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Percent of all bugs on all platforms | ||
| | | Bug | ||
| | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | | 10 (1.0%) | ||
| | | {{Bug|700583}} - Crash Report [@ pr_FindSymbolInLib ] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 205: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | | {{Bug|609895}} - Crash at shutdown [@ nsTArray<nsHttpHeaderArray::nsEntry>::IndexOf<nsHttpAtom, nsHttpHeaderArray::nsEntry::MatchHeader>][@ nsHttpHeaderArray::LookupEntry] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | | {{Bug|704694}} - crash [@ nsTArray<nsCOMPtr<nsIRunnable>, nsTArrayDefaultAllocator>::RemoveElementsAt nsContentUtils::RemoveScriptBlocker] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 222: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | |{{bug|700205}} nsCycleCollector::Suspect2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|704698}} - crash [@ nsCOMPtr_base::~nsCOMPtr_base nsTArray<nsCOMPtr<nsIRunnable>, nsTArrayDefaultAllocator>::RemoveElementsAt nsContentUtils::RemoveScriptBlocker] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 238: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/1fc39ea2-e18c-450a-b62f-daa202111117 _Znwj] | ||
|flash crash = incomplete | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|704703}} - crash [@ RgnRectMemoryAllocator::Alloc] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Data Range ==== | ==== Data Range ==== | ||
* | * 976 - covering 7 days up to and including 2011-11-20 | ||
== Reports == | == Reports == | ||