Webtools: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 35: Line 35:
|Corvallis, OR, USA
|Corvallis, OR, USA
|Socorro (Architect, backend)
|Socorro (Architect, backend)
|-
|Laura Thomson
|laura
|MD, USA
|The buck stops here
|-
|-
|Peter Bengtsson
|Peter Bengtsson

Revision as of 20:19, 28 August 2012

Webtools
Team Lead: Laura Thomson Mailing List:
The Webtools team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help to ship Mozilla products faster and better.
  • We work on tools for the engineering community, like crash reporting, graph server, and tbpl.
  • We also generally work on most web apps at Mozilla that don't have their own dedicated team.

Roster

Name Contact Location Project(s)
Adrian Gaudebert adrian Lyon, FR Socorro (Middleware, Search)
Brandon Savage brandon Olney, MD, USA Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI), Project Kickoff
Chris Lonnen lonnen Mountain View, CA, USA Socorro (all parts), Briar-Patch
Lars Lohn lars Corvallis, OR, USA Socorro (Architect, backend)
Laura Thomson laura MD, USA The buck stops here
Peter Bengtsson peterbe Mountain View, CA, USA Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, PTO, Sheriffs
Robert Helmer rhelmer CA, USA Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl, Etherpad
Schalk Neethling sneethling Praetoria, South Africa Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard

Alumni

Name Contact Location Project(s)


Projects

Project Name Description Primary Contact