Webtools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roster) |
(→Roster) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Corvallis, OR, USA | |Corvallis, OR, USA | ||
|Socorro (Architect, backend) | |Socorro (Architect, backend) | ||
|- | |||
|Laura Thomson | |||
|laura | |||
|MD, USA | |||
|The buck stops here | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Bengtsson | |Peter Bengtsson | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 28 August 2012
| Webtools | |
| Team Lead: Laura Thomson | Mailing List: |
The Webtools team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help to ship Mozilla products faster and better.
|
|
Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Adrian Gaudebert | adrian | Lyon, FR | Socorro (Middleware, Search) |
| Brandon Savage | brandon | Olney, MD, USA | Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI), Project Kickoff |
| Chris Lonnen | lonnen | Mountain View, CA, USA | Socorro (all parts), Briar-Patch |
| Lars Lohn | lars | Corvallis, OR, USA | Socorro (Architect, backend) |
| Laura Thomson | laura | MD, USA | The buck stops here |
| Peter Bengtsson | peterbe | Mountain View, CA, USA | Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, PTO, Sheriffs |
| Robert Helmer | rhelmer | CA, USA | Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl, Etherpad |
| Schalk Neethling | sneethling | Praetoria, South Africa | Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard |
Alumni
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |