Webtools: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|brandon
|brandon
|Olney, MD, USA
|Olney, MD, USA
|Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI), Project Kickoff
|Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI)
|-
|-
|Chris Lonnen
|Chris Lonnen
Line 50: Line 50:
|rhelmer
|rhelmer
|CA, USA
|CA, USA
|Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl, Etherpad
|Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl (contributor-led), Etherpad/Etherpad Lite, Balrog
|-
|-
|Schalk Neethling
|Schalk Neethling
|sneethling
|sneethling
|Praetoria, South Africa
|Praetoria, South Africa
|Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard
|Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard, DXR
|-
|Selena Deckelmann
|selena
|Portland, OR
|Data Architect, Socorro
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:12, 21 October 2012

Webtools
Team Lead: Laura Thomson Mailing List:
The Webtools team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help to ship Mozilla products faster and better.
  • We work on tools for the engineering community, like crash reporting, graph server, and tbpl.
  • We also work on many web apps at Mozilla that don't have their own dedicated team.
  • We provide support for web projects that are contributor-led.

Roster

Name Contact Location Project(s)
Adrian Gaudebert adrian Lyon, FR Socorro (Middleware, Search)
Brandon Savage brandon Olney, MD, USA Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI)
Chris Lonnen lonnen Mountain View, CA, USA Socorro (all parts), Briar-Patch
Lars Lohn lars Corvallis, OR, USA Socorro (Architect, backend)
Laura Thomson laura MD, USA The buck stops here. Also: plugincheck
Peter Bengtsson peterbe Mountain View, CA, USA Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, PTO, Sheriffs, Verbatim
Robert Helmer rhelmer CA, USA Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl (contributor-led), Etherpad/Etherpad Lite, Balrog
Schalk Neethling sneethling Praetoria, South Africa Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard, DXR
Selena Deckelmann selena Portland, OR Data Architect, Socorro

Alumni

Name Contact Location Project(s)


Projects

Project Name Description Primary Contact