Webtools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Roster) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|brandon | |brandon | ||
|Olney, MD, USA | |Olney, MD, USA | ||
|Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI) | |Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Lonnen | |Chris Lonnen | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|rhelmer | |rhelmer | ||
|CA, USA | |CA, USA | ||
|Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl, Etherpad | |Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl (contributor-led), Etherpad/Etherpad Lite, Balrog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schalk Neethling | |Schalk Neethling | ||
|sneethling | |sneethling | ||
|Praetoria, South Africa | |Praetoria, South Africa | ||
|Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard | |Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard, DXR | ||
|- | |||
|Selena Deckelmann | |||
|selena | |||
|Portland, OR | |||
|Data Architect, Socorro | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 21 October 2012
| Webtools | |
| Team Lead: Laura Thomson | Mailing List: |
The Webtools team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help to ship Mozilla products faster and better.
|
|
Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Adrian Gaudebert | adrian | Lyon, FR | Socorro (Middleware, Search) |
| Brandon Savage | brandon | Olney, MD, USA | Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI) |
| Chris Lonnen | lonnen | Mountain View, CA, USA | Socorro (all parts), Briar-Patch |
| Lars Lohn | lars | Corvallis, OR, USA | Socorro (Architect, backend) |
| Laura Thomson | laura | MD, USA | The buck stops here. Also: plugincheck |
| Peter Bengtsson | peterbe | Mountain View, CA, USA | Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, PTO, Sheriffs, Verbatim |
| Robert Helmer | rhelmer | CA, USA | Socorro (Lead dev/release manager), Graph Server, tbpl (contributor-led), Etherpad/Etherpad Lite, Balrog |
| Schalk Neethling | sneethling | Praetoria, South Africa | Elmo, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Project Kickoff, IT maintenance dashboard, DXR |
| Selena Deckelmann | selena | Portland, OR | Data Architect, Socorro |
Alumni
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |