Webtools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roster) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [Socorro https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/] | ||
| | | Crash reporting for Mozilla products | ||
| | | laura@mozilla.com | ||
|- | |||
| Bixie | |||
| Crash reporting for apps/JS | |||
| lonnen@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| [Elmo http://l10n.mozilla.org/] | |||
| Localization dashboard - product owner is Axel Hecht | |||
| l10n@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| [Bouncer http://download.mozilla.org/] | |||
| Download redirector and mirror management | |||
| laura@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin | |||
| Lets you embed pretty bug lists in wiki pages | |||
| bsavage@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| [Dragnet https://dragnet.mozilla.org] | |||
| Database of DLLs with info where known | |||
| bsavage@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| [Plugin directory http://plugins.mozilla.org] | |||
| Backend data for PFS2 - product owner is Tomcat | |||
| laura@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| [Plugincheck http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/plugincheck/] | |||
| User facing page for PFS2 - product owner is Tomcat | |||
| laura@mozilla.com | |||
|- | |||
| [Telemetry Dashboard http://telemetry-dash.mozilla.org/] | |||
| New static dashboard for telemetry data, with Performance Eng | |||
| taras@mozilla.com | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 13 August 2013
| Web Engineering (formerly Webtools) | |
| Team Lead: Laura Thomson | Mailing List: |
The Web Engineering team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help Engineering ship Mozilla products faster and better.
|
|
Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Adrian Gaudebert | adrian | Lyon, FR | Socorro (Middleware, Search), Bixie, Elmo |
| Brandon Savage | brandon | Olney, MD, USA | Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI), plugins.m.o |
| Chris Lonnen | lonnen | Mountain View, CA, USA | Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation |
| Derek Ries (intern) | dries | Mountain View, CA, USA | Kanbanzilla |
| Lars Lohn | lars | Corvallis, OR, USA | Socorro (Architect, backend) |
| Laura Thomson | laura | MD, USA | The buck stops here. Socorro, FHR, whatever fires need fighting. |
| Peter Bengtsson | peterbe | Mountain View, CA, USA | Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, Verbatim |
| Robert Helmer | rhelmer | CA, USA | Socorro, Graph Server, Mercurial Pushlog, Elmo, Etherpad/Etherpad Lite |
| Schalk Neethling | sneethling | Praetoria, South Africa | FHR, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Whistlepig, DXR |
| Selena Deckelmann | selena | Portland, OR | Data Architect, Socorro |
Alumni
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Tim Mickel, intern | Boston (MIT) | Air Mozilla | |
| Tony Young, intern | Auckland (UofA) | Socorro filesystem | |
| Jannis Leidel - now in Developer Program | jezdez@mozilla.com | Berlin | Socorro, Elmo |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |
| [Socorro https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/] | Crash reporting for Mozilla products | laura@mozilla.com |
| Bixie | Crash reporting for apps/JS | lonnen@mozilla.com |
| [Elmo http://l10n.mozilla.org/] | Localization dashboard - product owner is Axel Hecht | l10n@mozilla.com |
| [Bouncer http://download.mozilla.org/] | Download redirector and mirror management | laura@mozilla.com |
| Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin | Lets you embed pretty bug lists in wiki pages | bsavage@mozilla.com |
| [Dragnet https://dragnet.mozilla.org] | Database of DLLs with info where known | bsavage@mozilla.com |
| [Plugin directory http://plugins.mozilla.org] | Backend data for PFS2 - product owner is Tomcat | laura@mozilla.com |
| [Plugincheck http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/plugincheck/] | User facing page for PFS2 - product owner is Tomcat | laura@mozilla.com |
| [Telemetry Dashboard http://telemetry-dash.mozilla.org/] | New static dashboard for telemetry data, with Performance Eng | taras@mozilla.com |