149
edits
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | mconnor says we aren't interested in this as a core Firefox feature. -- Gerv | | valign="top" | mconnor says we aren't interested in this as a core Firefox feature. -- Gerv | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Implement speculative preloading | |||
| valign="top" | see http://webkit.org/blog/166/optimizing-page-loading-in-web-browser/ :) | |||
| valign="top" | [[User:dao|dao]] | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits