Lightning implementing RFC6638: Difference between revisions

Line 41: Line 41:
| Works along with If-Schedule-Tag-Match property when merging changes.
| Works along with If-Schedule-Tag-Match property when merging changes.
|-
|-
| 5
| 6
| If-Schedule-Tag-Match
| If-Schedule-Tag-Match
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-8.3 section-8.3]
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-8.3 section-8.3]
| This will replace the HTTP etag based property IF-MATCH.
| This will replace the HTTP etag based property IF-MATCH.
|-
|-
| 6
| 7
| schedule-default-calendar-URL
| schedule-default-calendar-URL
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-4.3 section-4.3]
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-4.3 section-4.3]
| Specifies whether a calendar user has a default calendar collection to save calendar object resources.
| Specifies whether a calendar user has a default calendar collection to save calendar object resources.
| -
|-
| 7
|8
| calendar-user-type
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-2.4.2 section-2.4.2]
| Defined to use on attendee types available (individual,group,room). Analogous to CUTYPE in calendar user type.
| -
| 8
| MKCALENDAR
| MKCALENDAR
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc4791#section-5.3.1 rfc4791]
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc4791#section-5.3.1 rfc4791]
Line 62: Line 57:
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
| MKCALENDAR
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc4791#section-5.3.1 rfc4791]
| This has been defined in RFC 4791 first to allow calendar users to create several remote calendars on servers.
|-
| 10
| Allowed attendee changes
| Allowed attendee changes
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-3.2.2.1 section-3.2.2.1]
| [http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6638#section-3.2.2.1 section-3.2.2.1]
| Attendees are allowed to do minor changes in attendee object resources. Such as Transparent property.
| Attendees are allowed to do minor changes in attendee object resources. Such as Transparent property.
|-
|}
|}


Confirmed users
30

edits