Confirmed users
107
edits
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [http://people.mozilla.org/~nthomas/balrog_update_april2014/ Balrog] | | [http://people.mozilla.org/~nthomas/balrog_update_april2014/ Balrog] | ||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=E6Uns7QmP4WooXe Updates! AUS & Balrog] | | [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=E6Uns7QmP4WooXe Updates! AUS & Balrog] | ||
|- | |||
| simone | |||
| [http://people.mozilla.org/~sbruno/mozilla_tooltool.html Tooltool] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordDetails.html?sortBy=date&viewCount=1¤tPage=1&groupBy=combo&roomFilter=&usernameFilter=&searchFilter=&usernameFullFilter=&myManager=-1&adminManager=0&webCast=0&command=&recId=993&auxMessage=&auxMessage1=&lang=en&langChanged=&tenantFilter=&securityTab= ToolTool] | |||
|- | |||
|bhearsum | |||
| | |||
|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=iKurDNAQe2MckPB Jacuzzis] | |||
|- | |||
| bkero | |||
| hg.m.o and gitmo presentation | |||
| Video editing needed. Upon request from releng. | |||
|- | |||
| uberj | |||
| n/a | |||
|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=n9R8wx7iB410OcA Inventory] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| dustin | | dustin | ||
| Line 114: | Line 130: | ||
| [https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-workweek-apr-2014-ateam-notes Releng/A-team notes] | | [https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-workweek-apr-2014-ateam-notes Releng/A-team notes] | ||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=vk3ZsvSEGjgNtbw Releng/A-Team needs] | | [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=vk3ZsvSEGjgNtbw Releng/A-Team needs] | ||
|- | |||
| dustin | |||
| [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=22381625 PuppetAgain Mana page] | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=7XykAmMhyK5XOkx PuppetAgain] | |||
|- | |||
| kmoir | |||
|[http://people.mozilla.org/~kmoir/macincloud/macracks.pdf Mac in Cloud] | |||
|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=R1yMAHD4P6abwGx mac in the cloud] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Tips and tricks== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" | |||
! Speaker | |||
! Recording | |||
|- | |||
| catlee | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=il1OYf2kd5qS2we Vim tricks] | |||
|- | |||
| jlund | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=mWl5zc3txxqP4TQ TaskWarrior] | |||