No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Role !! Name | ! Role !! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project manager || | | Project manager || Norry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test lead || | | Test lead || Lancy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senior Engineer || | | Senior Engineer || Alissa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Shine | | || Shine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Zouyi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Junior Engineer || | | Junior Engineer || Lance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || SandKing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Shally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Verson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Helen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Jessieca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Autumn | ||
|- | |||
| || Queena | |||
|- | |||
| || Carrie | |||
|- | |||
| || Tony | |||
|- | |||
| || Lela | |||
|- | |||
| || Jenny | |||
|- | |||
| || Sharon | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Feature !! Sub modules !! MGSEI owner !! MGSEI backup | ! '''Feature''' !! '''Sub modules''' !! '''MGSEI owner''' !! '''MGSEI backup''' | ||
|- | |||
| Communications || Dialer || Lancy || Jessica | |||
|- | |||
| || Contacts || Shally || SandKing | |||
|- | |||
| || Message || Shally || Alissa | |||
|- | |||
| || Cost Control || Shine || Alissa、Autumn | |||
|- | |||
| || STK || Lancy || Shine | |||
|- | |||
| Media || Music || SandKing || Verson | |||
|- | |||
| || Gallery || SandKing || Shally | |||
|- | |||
| || Video || Lance || Jessica、Queena | |||
|- | |||
| || Camera || SandKing || Tony | |||
|- | |||
| || FM Radio || SandKing || Tony | |||
|- | |||
| || Ringtones || Shine || Helen、Autumn | |||
|- | |||
| || Device Storage || Lancy || Jessica | |||
|- | |||
| Multimedia platform || Video/Audio:Recording || Lance || Jessica | |||
|- | |||
| Productivity || Email || Shine || Alissa、Autumn | |||
|- | |||
| || Calendar || Lance || Lela、Queena | |||
|- | |||
| || Clock || Sendking || Jenny | |||
|- | |||
| System platform || Lock Screen || Alissa || Helen、Zouyi | |||
|- | |||
| || Window Management || Alissa || Zouyi、Sharon | |||
|- | |||
| || Settings || Shine || Helen、Autumn | |||
|- | |||
| || Keyboard || Lance || Jessica、Queena | |||
|- | |||
| System frontend || Market Customization Framework || Alissa || Lancy | |||
|- | |||
| || Homescreen || Shally || Helen、Sharon | |||
|- | |||
| || Notifications || Alissa || Zouyi、Sharon | |||
|- | |||
| || Download Manager || Shally || Carrie、Jenny | |||
|- | |||
| || Browser || Shine || Verson、Autumn | |||
|- | |||
| || App/Datastore Permissions || Alissa || SandKing | |||
|- | |||
| || First Time Experience || Lancy || Shally、Carrie | |||
|- | |||
| || E.me Integration || Lancy || SandKing | |||
|- | |||
| || Offline Error Handling || Shally || Alissa | |||
|- | |||
| || Task Manager || Alissa || Lancy、Sharon | |||
|- | |||
| || Software home button || Lancy || Helen | |||
|- | |||
| Telephony/Network || Multi Sim || Lancy || Shine | |||
|- | |||
| || RTSP || Alissa || Tony | |||
|- | |||
| || NFC || Verson || Lance、Tony | |||
|- | |||
| || WIFI Direct || Verson || Lance | |||
|- | |||
| || IPV6 || Verson || Lance | |||
|- | |||
| || LTE/CDMA || Verson || Lance | |||
|- | |||
| || WIFI Display|| Verson || Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Device || Bluetooth || Verson || Shally、Tony | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || SD Card formatting || Verson || Shally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || MTP || Verson || Lance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || FOTA/ OTA || Lance || Verson | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:47, 1 December 2015
Contact Window
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Project manager | Norry |
| Test lead | Lancy |
| Senior Engineer | Alissa |
| Shine | |
| Zouyi | |
| Junior Engineer | Lance |
| SandKing | |
| Shally | |
| Verson | |
| Helen | |
| Jessieca | |
| Autumn | |
| Queena | |
| Carrie | |
| Tony | |
| Lela | |
| Jenny | |
| Sharon |
Feature Owner
| Feature | Sub modules | MGSEI owner | MGSEI backup |
|---|---|---|---|
| Communications | Dialer | Lancy | Jessica |
| Contacts | Shally | SandKing | |
| Message | Shally | Alissa | |
| Cost Control | Shine | Alissa、Autumn | |
| STK | Lancy | Shine | |
| Media | Music | SandKing | Verson |
| Gallery | SandKing | Shally | |
| Video | Lance | Jessica、Queena | |
| Camera | SandKing | Tony | |
| FM Radio | SandKing | Tony | |
| Ringtones | Shine | Helen、Autumn | |
| Device Storage | Lancy | Jessica | |
| Multimedia platform | Video/Audio:Recording | Lance | Jessica |
| Productivity | Shine | Alissa、Autumn | |
| Calendar | Lance | Lela、Queena | |
| Clock | Sendking | Jenny | |
| System platform | Lock Screen | Alissa | Helen、Zouyi |
| Window Management | Alissa | Zouyi、Sharon | |
| Settings | Shine | Helen、Autumn | |
| Keyboard | Lance | Jessica、Queena | |
| System frontend | Market Customization Framework | Alissa | Lancy |
| Homescreen | Shally | Helen、Sharon | |
| Notifications | Alissa | Zouyi、Sharon | |
| Download Manager | Shally | Carrie、Jenny | |
| Browser | Shine | Verson、Autumn | |
| App/Datastore Permissions | Alissa | SandKing | |
| First Time Experience | Lancy | Shally、Carrie | |
| E.me Integration | Lancy | SandKing | |
| Offline Error Handling | Shally | Alissa | |
| Task Manager | Alissa | Lancy、Sharon | |
| Software home button | Lancy | Helen | |
| Telephony/Network | Multi Sim | Lancy | Shine |
| RTSP | Alissa | Tony | |
| NFC | Verson | Lance、Tony | |
| WIFI Direct | Verson | Lance | |
| IPV6 | Verson | Lance | |
| LTE/CDMA | Verson | Lance | |
| WIFI Display | Verson | Lance | |
| Device | Bluetooth | Verson | Shally、Tony |
| SD Card formatting | Verson | Shally | |
| MTP | Verson | Lance | |
| FOTA/ OTA | Lance | Verson |