Features/Services: Difference between revisions

m (remove needed feature page for add-on sync b/c it has a feature page)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{FeaturesInboxNote}}
{{FeaturesInboxNote}}
 
{{ForceRefreshButton}}
== New system feature pages ==
== Services ==
As feature pages are migrated to the new system, they will automagically show up here.  This note (and the header) can be deleted when that is complete.
<table class="querytable sortable">
<table class="querytable sortable">
<tr>
<tr>
<td class="header" style="width: 5%;">Pr</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 5%;">Pr</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 30%;">Feature</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 5%;">Rank</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 35%;">Feature</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 10%;">Stage</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 10%;">Status</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 15%;">Team</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 15%;">Team</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 15%;">Stage</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 20%;">Directly Responsible Individual</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 15%;">Status</td>
<td class="header" style="width: 20%;">Feature manager</td>
</tr>
</tr>
{{#ask: [[Category:Feature Page]] [[Feature list::Services]] [[Feature priority::!Unprioritized]] [[Feature stage::!Shelved]]
{{#ask: [[Category:Feature Page]] [[Feature list::Services]] [[Feature stage::Definition||Design||Planning||Development||Landed||Shipped]]
| ?#
| ?#
| ?Feature name#
| ?Feature name#
| ?Feature priority#
| ?Feature priority#
| ?Feature engineering team#
| ?Feature rank#
| ?Feature stage#
| ?Feature stage#
| ?Feature status#
| ?Feature status#
| ?Feature engineering team#
| ?Feature feature manager#
| ?Feature feature manager#
| mainlabel=-
| mainlabel=-
| sort=Feature priority
| sort=Feature priority,Feature rank,Feature stage
| format=template
| format=template
| limit=500
| limit=10000
| template=FeatureListTable
| template=FeatureListTableWithRank
}}
}}
</table>
</table>
Line 58: Line 59:
| Services
| Services
| [[Services/Sync/Features/Push_to_mobile|Push to mobile]]
| [[Services/Sync/Features/Push_to_mobile|Push to mobile]]
| {{Pr2}}
| Jennifer Arguello
|-
| Sync
| Services
| [[Services/Sync/Features/Sync_Add-ons|Sync Add-ons]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
| Jennifer Arguello
| Jennifer Arguello

Latest revision as of 19:31, 22 December 2011

Please do not add Features directly to this list.
If you have a feature you would like to propose for this list, please add it to the Features Inbox.
A team triages that list regularly and will handle adding to and prioritizing this list. Thanks!

Services

{{#ask: Feature list::Services|Design||Planning||Development||Landed||Shipped | ?# | ?Feature name# | ?Feature priority# | ?Feature rank# | ?Feature stage# | ?Feature status# | ?Feature engineering team# | ?Feature feature manager# | mainlabel=- | sort=Feature priority,Feature rank,Feature stage | format=template | limit=10000 | template=FeatureListTableWithRank }}
Pr Rank Feature Stage Status Team Directly Responsible Individual

Need Feature Pages

Roadmap Team Feature Status Owner
Web Apps Services Web App SDK P1 (2) Ragavan Srinivasan
Web Apps Services Payments P1 (4) Ragavan Srinivasan
Privacy Services Require master password when using Sync P2 Sid Stamm
Sync Services Push to mobile P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync Favicons P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync Web apps P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync localStorage P2 Jennifer Arguello
Web Apps Services Sync App to Phone P2 Ragavan Srinivasan