Auto-tools/Automation Development/Team: Difference between revisions

 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
|[[File:Andrei.png|thumb|left|150px]]
|[[File:Andrei.png|thumb|left|150px]]
| Andrei Eftimie
| Andrei Eftimie
[mailto:andrei.eftimie@softvision.ro andrei.eftimie@sfotvision.ro]
[mailto:andrei.eftimie@softvision.ro andrei.eftimie@softvision.ro]
| Romania
| Romania
| andrei_eftimie
| andrei_eftimie
Line 57: Line 57:
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#mozmill #mozmill]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#mozmill #mozmill]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#firefox #firefox]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#firefox #firefox]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#qa #qa]
|-
| [[File:Daniela_petrovici.jpeg|thumb|left|150px|]]
| Daniela Petrovici
[mailto:dpetrovici@softvision.ro dpetrovici@softvision.ro]
| Romania
| danielapetrovici
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#automation #automation]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#mozwebqa #mozwebqa]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#qa #qa]
[irc://irc.mozilla.org/#qa #qa]
|}
|}


</onlyinclude>
</onlyinclude>

Latest revision as of 09:14, 3 October 2013

Team

The automation development team is a group of passionate and open minded people working on automation. We are spread around the world, but we have one collective goal to empower automation even more in the Mozilla project. If you want to get in contact with one of us please check the table below for more information.

Photo Name Location IRC
Henrik Skupin

hskupin@mozilla.com

Germany whimboo

#automation #mozmill #qa

Dave Hunt

dhunt@mozilla.com

United Kingdom davehunt

#ateam #automation #mozmill #qa #mozwebqa

Rob Wood

rwood@mozilla.com

Canada rwood

#automation #ateam

Andreea Matei

andreea.matei@softvision.ro

Romania AndreeaMatei

#automation #ateam #mozmill #mozwebqa #qa

Andrei Eftimie

andrei.eftimie@softvision.ro

Romania andrei_eftimie

#automation #ateam #mozmill #firefox #qa