Confirmed users
116
edits
Riginoommen (talk | contribs) |
(→Get Recognized: My contributions) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|| My FirefoxOs app won IBM bluemix Hackathon.|| http://m.thehindu.com/news/cities/bangalore/bengaluru-students-ace-ibm-hackathon/article6595937.ece/, https://github.com/brkeerthi/chethana, we won first place in the Hackathon and two national newspapers interviewed us and wrote article about our app,we will be launching the App on the marketplace in a few weeks|| NA | || My FirefoxOs app won IBM bluemix Hackathon.|| http://m.thehindu.com/news/cities/bangalore/bengaluru-students-ace-ibm-hackathon/article6595937.ece/, https://github.com/brkeerthi/chethana, we won first place in the Hackathon and two national newspapers interviewed us and wrote article about our app,we will be launching the App on the marketplace in a few weeks|| NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hossain Al Ikram || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/hossainalikram/ || App Developer , QA || Created An app -(Link : https://marketplace.firefox.com/app/firefox-assistant) , Fixed an Bug -(Link : https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1099044) , Mentoring 10+ people to create Apps(From Basic level of HTML, CSS to create an App), Given review of 20+ apps in Marketplace , Changed 50+ Peak related bugs as resolved || Stuart Colville | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||