Confirmed users
356
edits
(New updates go to the top of the table :)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description | ! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| All (Nightly 41-Release 38) || All, 20150602 and earlier || June 1, 2015 || [https://mail.mozilla.org/pipermail/fhr-dev/2015-June/000481.html Mailing list thread] || New pipeline data outage, 2015-06-01 14:22-18:33UTC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nightly/Aurora 40 & 41 || All unified pings until 20150507 || || {{bug|1157359}} || subsessionId chaining and profileSubsessionCounter broken | | Nightly/Aurora 40 & 41 || All unified pings until 20150507 || || {{bug|1157359}} || subsessionId chaining and profileSubsessionCounter broken | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| All || All || Forever - Mar 12 || {{bug|769844}} ||Some UTF8 characters were replaced with a unicode placeholder character \fffd due to a bug in the server code. | | All || All || Forever - Mar 12 || {{bug|769844}} ||Some UTF8 characters were replaced with a unicode placeholder character \fffd due to a bug in the server code. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nightly 39 || Nightly 39 up to and including 20150305072141 || Feb 25 - Mar 5 || [https://github.com/mozilla/telemetry-server/commit/a09a0c0370c92f794ce2a6b8a165b7777efeac92 fix] ||Fallout from unification. Unified pings converted to saved-session pings by the server had classicPing.info.OS set to "Windows_NT" instead of "WINNT". As a result, both version will be visible in the "OS" dropdown for Nightly 39 in the Telemetry dashboard. | | Nightly 39 || Nightly 39 up to and including 20150305072141 || Feb 25 - Mar 5, 2015 || [https://github.com/mozilla/telemetry-server/commit/a09a0c0370c92f794ce2a6b8a165b7777efeac92 fix] ||Fallout from unification. Unified pings converted to saved-session pings by the server had classicPing.info.OS set to "Windows_NT" instead of "WINNT". As a result, both version will be visible in the "OS" dropdown for Nightly 39 in the Telemetry dashboard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nightly 39 || Nightly 20150226-20150311 || || {{bug|1140055}} ||Fallout from unification. ping.payload.environment.addons.activeTheme may be missing? | | Nightly 39 || Nightly 20150226-20150311 || || {{bug|1140055}} ||Fallout from unification. ping.payload.environment.addons.activeTheme may be missing? | ||