Confirmed users
195
edits
(Updated program status) |
(Update →Archived Completed Deliverables) |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| New Research plan created to learn about the '''needs of the new targeted audiences: Babysitting age (12 to 15 years old) and independent elderly (aging in place). Both have caregivers who question the independence of the 2 audiences'''. To run this new research plan we'll be using these [https://drive.google.com/a/mozilla.com/folderview?id=0ByeF_fkExK_BQXhqUUtXdFExQWM&usp=drive_web two Interview Guides] together with these [https://drive.google.com/a/mozilla.com/folderview?id=0ByeF_fkExK_BNkxJOHZ0S3hkdmM&usp=sharing&tid=0By5ZvBZQRgjRS2RYbVM2X0owSk0# Consent & Compensation Forms]. | | New Research plan created to learn about the '''needs of the new targeted audiences: Babysitting age (12 to 15 years old) and independent elderly (aging in place). Both have caregivers who question the independence of the 2 audiences'''. To run this new research plan we'll be using these [https://drive.google.com/a/mozilla.com/folderview?id=0ByeF_fkExK_BQXhqUUtXdFExQWM&usp=drive_web two Interview Guides] together with these [https://drive.google.com/a/mozilla.com/folderview?id=0ByeF_fkExK_BNkxJOHZ0S3hkdmM&usp=sharing&tid=0By5ZvBZQRgjRS2RYbVM2X0owSk0# Consent & Compensation Forms]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Research findings from the Interviews | ||
| 4/27/2016 | | 4/27/2016 | ||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [https://drive.google.com/drive/u/1/folders/0By5ZvBZQRgjReG9sN2ktTFhWdzg Project Haiku - User Study #2]. This User Research wants to validate this hypothesis: '''Creating an ambient method of communicating for 12 to 15 year old girls will create fewer interruptions that distract them from being in the moment at home and at school and improve their personal connections'''. | | [https://drive.google.com/drive/u/1/folders/0By5ZvBZQRgjReG9sN2ktTFhWdzg Project Haiku - User Study #2]. This User Research wants to validate this hypothesis: '''Creating an ambient method of communicating for 12 to 15 year old girls will create fewer interruptions that distract them from being in the moment at home and at school and improve their personal connections'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Research #2 findings | ||
| 7/07/2016 | | 7/07/2016 | ||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1_C8njNIUu5DohL0ZywxyDEvK88Da_I7oFGmXKSIw_Vo/edit?usp=sharing Project Haiku: Experiments] | | [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1_C8njNIUu5DohL0ZywxyDEvK88Da_I7oFGmXKSIw_Vo/edit?usp=sharing Project Haiku: Experiments] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | User Research #3 findings | ||
| 8/05/2016 | | 8/05/2016 | ||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| [https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JOU9r3alOYP1tsXEw6w931O-3gs2Zp3LUqoaPwwYp8Q Project Haiku: UR #3 findings] User Research to validate the assumptions related to the '''number of priority people that girls care about at a time and the number and type of auto-replies''' | | [https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JOU9r3alOYP1tsXEw6w931O-3gs2Zp3LUqoaPwwYp8Q Project Haiku: UR #3 findings] User Research to validate the assumptions related to the '''number of priority people that girls care about at a time and the number and type of auto-replies''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | User Research #5 findings<br/> | ||
| 8/19/2016 | | 8/19/2016 | ||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| [https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cbtIBkbmAXb0h6pBMUUFCHUb1lezyNLVuCAb76PdI_0 Project Haiku: UR #5 findings] | | [https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cbtIBkbmAXb0h6pBMUUFCHUb1lezyNLVuCAb76PdI_0 Project Haiku: UR #5 findings] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | User Research #4 findings (UR #4 was an internal technology experiment) | ||
| 9/8/2016 | | 9/8/2016 | ||
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On target | ! style="background:#00EC00;" | On target | ||
| | | [fill in url] | ||
|- | |||
| User Research #6 findings | |||
| [fill in date] | |||
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On target | |||
| [fill in url] | |||
|- | |||
| User Research #8 findings | |||
| [fill in date] | |||
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On target | |||
| [fill in url] | |||
|- | |||
| User Research #9 findings | |||
| [fill in date] | |||
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On target | |||
| [fill in url] | |||
|} | |} | ||