Confirmed users
195
edits
(Update proto image) |
(Updated program status) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| Survey to validate the hypotheses about the "priority people" and the "auto-replies" | | Survey to validate the hypotheses about the "priority people" and the "auto-replies" | ||
|- | |||
| User Research #4 | |||
| 8/26/2016 | |||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | |||
| HTML prototype set up on Heroku to test the interactions and make refinements to the User Experience. It will help us to validate the assumptions "We believe that people want to provide their status to others (and will set/unset it)" and "We believe that when a person's status is off, they are not interested in the status of others" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| User Research #5 | | User Research #5 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
| Sponsored Post on Instagram to set a baseline for future tests of our value propositions. We ran the post without a CTA over the weekend but this will be our baseline going forward. | | Sponsored Post on Instagram to set a baseline for future tests of our value propositions. We ran the post without a CTA over the weekend but this will be our baseline going forward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| User Research # | | User Research #6 | ||
| | | | ||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| | | Provide off-the-shelf smartwatch to girls age 12-15 to see if a wearable fits into their lives. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| User Research # | | User Research #7 | ||
| | | | ||
! style="background:#C1C6CA;" | On hold | ! style="background:#C1C6CA;" | On hold | ||
| Make a physical prototype so girls can provide feedback on it. Our goal is to give them to a small group of girls and focus is on the wearable experience. | | Make a physical prototype so girls can provide feedback on it. Our goal is to give them to a small group of girls and focus is on the wearable experience. | ||
|- | |||
| User Research #8 | |||
| | |||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | |||
| Survey 100 grandparents about how they currently communicate with their grandchildren. Purpose: set a baseline for measuring success of UR #9. | |||
|- | |||
| User Research #9 | |||
| | |||
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target | |||
| Share lofi prototype with 10 pairs of grandparents and grandchildren. Purpose: test major assumptions ([https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1RkOlF1B59kBiiiP7NVdjg6c_81yqd8RolmMMgIGa7vY see slide 13 here]. | |||
|} | |} | ||