TLD List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Internet_top-level_domains | * http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Internet_top-level_domains | ||
* http://www.neuhaus.com/domaincheck/domain_list.htm | * http://www.neuhaus.com/domaincheck/domain_list.htm | ||
{| style="margin: 0 auto; text-align: center; | |||
|- | |||
!align=left|Type!!Comment!!Examples | |||
|- | |||
| A||Only second level domains||*.com, *.nl | |||
|- | |||
| B||Only thirth level domains||*.co.uk | |||
|- | |||
| C||Mixed second and thirth level domains||*.be, *.ac.be | |||
|- | |||
| D||Other|| | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 11 December 2005
This is a list of all TLD (top-level-domains) with their policies for second and thirth level domains. This is to help with bug 319643, bug 252342, bug 8743 and bug 66383, ... It will take some time to check every domain, since there doesn't seem to be a good list.
See
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Internet_top-level_domains
- http://www.neuhaus.com/domaincheck/domain_list.htm
| Type | Comment | Examples |
|---|---|---|
| A | Only second level domains | *.com, *.nl |
| B | Only thirth level domains | *.co.uk |
| C | Mixed second and thirth level domains | *.be, *.ac.be |
| D | Other |
| TLD | Type | Examples | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| AC | |||
| AD | |||
| AE | |||
| AERO | |||
| AF | |||
| AG | |||
| AI | |||
| AL | |||
| AM | |||
| AN | |||
| AO | |||
| AQ | |||
| AR | |||
| ARPA | |||
| AS | |||
| AT | |||
| AU | |||
| AW | |||
| AZ | |||
| BA | |||
| BB | |||
| BD | |||
| BE | |||
| BF | |||
| BG | |||
| BH | |||
| BI | |||
| BIZ | |||
| BJ | |||
| BM | |||
| BN | |||
| BO | |||
| BR | |||
| BS | |||
| BT | |||
| BV | |||
| BW | |||
| BY | |||
| BZ | |||
| CA | |||
| CC | |||
| CD | |||
| CF | |||
| CG | |||
| CH | |||
| CI | |||
| CK | |||
| CL | |||
| CM | |||
| CN | |||
| CO | |||
| COM | |||
| COOP | |||
| CR | |||
| CU | |||
| CV | |||
| CX | |||
| CY | |||
| CZ | |||
| DE | |||
| DJ | |||
| DK | |||
| DM | |||
| DO | |||
| DZ | |||
| EC | |||
| EDU | |||
| EE | |||
| EG | |||
| ER | |||
| ES | |||
| ET | |||
| EU | |||
| FI | |||
| FJ | |||
| FK | |||
| FM | |||
| FO | |||
| FR | |||
| GA | |||
| GB | |||
| GD | |||
| GE | |||
| GF | |||
| GG | |||
| GH | |||
| GI | |||
| GL | |||
| GM | |||
| GN | |||
| GOV | |||
| GP | |||
| GQ | |||
| GR | |||
| GS | |||
| GT | |||
| GU | |||
| GW | |||
| GY | |||
| HK | |||
| HM | |||
| HN | |||
| HR | |||
| HT | |||
| HU | |||
| ID | |||
| IE | |||
| IL | |||
| IM | |||
| IN | |||
| INFO | |||
| INT | |||
| IO | |||
| IQ | |||
| IR | |||
| IS | |||
| IT | |||
| JE | |||
| JM | |||
| JO | |||
| JOBS | |||
| JP | |||
| KE | |||
| KG | |||
| KH | |||
| KI | |||
| KM | |||
| KN | |||
| KR | |||
| KW | |||
| KY | |||
| KZ | |||
| LA | |||
| LB | |||
| LC | |||
| LI | |||
| LK | |||
| LR | |||
| LS | |||
| LT | |||
| LU | |||
| LV | |||
| LY | |||
| MA | |||
| MC | |||
| MD | |||
| MG | |||
| MH | |||
| MIL | |||
| MK | |||
| ML | |||
| MM | |||
| MN | |||
| MO | |||
| MOBI | |||
| MP | |||
| MQ | |||
| MR | |||
| MS | |||
| MT | |||
| MU | |||
| MUSEUM | |||
| MV | |||
| MW | |||
| MX | |||
| MY | |||
| MZ | |||
| NA | |||
| NAME | |||
| NC | |||
| NE | |||
| NET | |||
| NF | |||
| NG | |||
| NI | |||
| NL | |||
| NO | |||
| NP | |||
| NR | |||
| NU | |||
| NZ | |||
| OM | |||
| ORG | |||
| PA | |||
| PE | |||
| PF | |||
| PG | |||
| PH | |||
| PK | |||
| PL | |||
| PM | |||
| PN | |||
| PR | |||
| PRO | |||
| PS | |||
| PT | |||
| PW | |||
| PY | |||
| QA | |||
| RE | |||
| RO | |||
| RU | |||
| RW | |||
| SA | |||
| SB | |||
| SC | |||
| SD | |||
| SE | |||
| SG | |||
| SH | |||
| SI | |||
| SJ | |||
| SK | |||
| SL | |||
| SM | |||
| SN | |||
| SO | |||
| SR | |||
| ST | |||
| SU | |||
| SV | |||
| SY | |||
| SZ | |||
| TC | |||
| TD | |||
| TF | |||
| TG | |||
| TH | |||
| TJ | |||
| TK | |||
| TL | |||
| TM | |||
| TN | |||
| TO | |||
| TP | |||
| TR | |||
| TRAVEL | |||
| TT | |||
| TV | |||
| TW | |||
| TZ | |||
| UA | |||
| UG | |||
| UK | |||
| UM | |||
| US | |||
| UY | |||
| UZ | |||
| VA | |||
| VC | |||
| VE | |||
| VG | |||
| VI | |||
| VN | |||
| VU | |||
| WF | |||
| WS | |||
| YE | |||
| YT | |||
| YU | |||
| ZA | |||
| ZM | |||
| ZW |