308
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
| valign="top" | [[User:Davel|Davel]] | | valign="top" | [[User:Davel|Davel]] | ||
| valign="top" |17:31, 21 April 2006 (PDT) | | valign="top" |17:31, 21 April 2006 (PDT) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''ID''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Title''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Abstract- links to details/bugs/etc''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Reporter & Mentor(s)''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" | Improvements to web page error reporting | |||
| valign="top" | Implement some proposed changes to the console service API and consumers to allow a much better error console UI (associating errors with specific windows, etc). Possibly implement said UI as well, if desired. [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=228205 bug 228205] covers the API changes. | |||
| valign="top" | Reporter: Boris Zbarsky | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits