canmove, Confirmed users
1,537
edits
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
=== Enhance User Controlled Disclosure === | === Enhance User Controlled Disclosure === | ||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Bug''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
| P1 || Plugin awareness of users privacy prefs (e.g., clear history) || {{bug|508167}} || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| P1 || In-flight as-it-happens control of disclosure (versus a preference pane) || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P1 || Better site-based data management UI || {{bug|573176}} || stalled | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || Improve the geolocation UX so it's better connected to the user (user knows when geolocation data is being used) || {{bug|630614}} || in progress | |||
|} | |||
=== Enrich Add-ons === | === Enrich Add-ons === | ||