Extension Manager/QA: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
Listed features on this page have been extracted from the [[Firefox/Flight_Tracking|Flight Tracking]] page.  
Listed features on this page have been extracted from the [[Firefox/Flight_Tracking|Flight Tracking]] page.  


===Firefox 7===
===Firefox 8===
{{BannerNightly|date=July 5, 2011}}
{{BannerNightly|date=Aug 16, 2011}}
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature  
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature  
Line 13: Line 13:
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Owner
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Owner
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Sign-off
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Sign-off
|-
{{#lst:Extension_Manager:Projects:Embedded_Add-on_Preferences|status}}
| TBD
|-
|-
{{#lst:Extension_Manager:Projects:Third_Party_Add-on_Warnings|status}}
{{#lst:Extension_Manager:Projects:Third_Party_Add-on_Warnings|status}}
Line 25: Line 22:
{{#lst:Firefox/Features/Expose_Add-on_Performance|status}}
{{#lst:Firefox/Features/Expose_Add-on_Performance|status}}
| TBD
| TBD
|}
===Firefox 7===
{{BannerAurora|date=Aug 16, 2011}}
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Status
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | ETA
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Owner
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Sign-off
|-
{{#lst:Extension_Manager:Projects:Embedded_Add-on_Preferences|status}}
| Done
|}
|}


===Firefox 6===
===Firefox 6===
{{BannerAurora|date=July 5, 2011}}
{{BannerBeta|date=Aug 16, 2011}}
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature  
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature  
Line 41: Line 51:


===Firefox 5===
===Firefox 5===
{{BannerBeta|date=June 21, 2011}}
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature  
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Feature  
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747

edits