Confirmed users
1,100
edits
(Created page with "These are materials (slide decks, handouts, etc.) for presentations that project participants have given at conferences and other events. If you are giving a presentation about...") |
Canuckistani (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| An overview of the API and Builder, with some tips on how to get started on your own add-on. | | An overview of the API and Builder, with some tips on how to get started on your own add-on. | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| Getting Started with Mozilla's Add-on SDK | |||
| [[User:Canuckistani|Jeff Griffiths]] | |||
| 2010-09-13 | |||
| [talks.canuckistani.ca/allhands2011/#1 Slides] | |||
| English | |||
| An introduction to the Jetpack Project, SDK and Builder, including a sub-topic on interacting with web content. | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| Getting Started with Mozilla's Add-on SDK | |||
| [[User:Canuckistani|Jeff Griffiths]] | |||
| 2010-09-29 | |||
| [http://talks.canuckistani.ca/intro-london-2011/#1 Slides] | |||
| English | |||
| An introduction to the Jetpack Project, SDK and Builder. This talk was used as the introductory remarks at the London SDK Workshop. | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| Interacting with Web Content Mozilla Add-on SDK Workshop | |||
| [[User:Canuckistani|Jeff Griffiths]] | |||
| 2010-09-29 | |||
| [http://talks.canuckistani.ca/webcontent-uk-2011/#1 Slides] | |||
| English | |||
| An overview of SDK modules used to interact with page content, includes examples. | |||
|} | |} | ||