Community:SummerOfCode12:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Line 126: Line 126:
| [mailto:mconley@mozilla.com mconley]
| [mailto:mconley@mozilla.com mconley]
| mconley
| mconley
|
|}
{| class="standard-table" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse"
|-
! Title
! Details - with links as appropriate
! Reporter
! Mentor(s)
! Comments
|-
|-
| Thunderbird Get Satisfaction support dashboard
| Thunderbird Get Satisfaction support dashboard
Line 141: Line 132:
| [mailto:rtanglao@mozilla.com rtanglao]
| [mailto:rtanglao@mozilla.com rtanglao]
| Roland Tanglao aka rtanglao
| Roland Tanglao aka rtanglao
|
|-
| Get ISPDB in production.
| There are a few bugs remaining that the Thunderbird team hasn't had time to fix.  It would be nice if we could fix them, and finally get the ISPDB up and running and in use.  (If this task was too easy, we could also add in support for Thunderbird submitting working configs to the ISPDB.)
Level of difficulty:easy to medium
| [mailto:bwinton@mozilla.com bwinton]
| sancus, bwinton
|
|
|}
|}
Confirmed users
528

edits