SJCL PBKDF2 Benchmark: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| | Device || Web Browser || CPU || Speed (Mhz) || Time per Round || Rounds per 500ms | Google Nexus One || Browser || Qualcomm WSD 8250 Snapdragon ARM || 1000 || 0.9519ms || 5...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Device || Web Browser || CPU || Speed (Mhz) || Time per Round || Rounds per 500ms | | Device || Web Browser || CPU || Speed (Mhz) || Time per Round || Rounds per 500ms | ||
| Google Nexus One || Browser || | |- | ||
| Google Nexus One || Browser || WSD 8250 ARM || 1000 || 0.9519ms || 5253 | |||
|- | |||
| iPod Touch 2G || Safari || ARM Cortex-A8 || 800 || 3ms || 166 | | iPod Touch 2G || Safari || ARM Cortex-A8 || 800 || 3ms || 166 | ||
| Galaxy Tab 10.1 || Browser || Nvidia Tegra 2 || 1000 | 0.483ms | 10344 | |- | ||
| Galaxy Tab 10.1 || Browser || Nvidia Tegra 2 || 1000 || 0.483ms || 10344 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 8 May 2012
| Device | Web Browser | CPU | Speed (Mhz) | Time per Round | Rounds per 500ms |
| Google Nexus One | Browser | WSD 8250 ARM | 1000 | 0.9519ms | 5253 |
| iPod Touch 2G | Safari | ARM Cortex-A8 | 800 | 3ms | 166 |
| Galaxy Tab 10.1 | Browser | Nvidia Tegra 2 | 1000 | 0.483ms | 10344 |