Confirmed users
2,473
edits
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 14 || MercadoLivre Brasil || mercadolivre.com.br || No || Android Stock and Fennec get punted to install native app, Chrome and Safari are given a WAP site | | 14 || MercadoLivre Brasil || mercadolivre.com.br || No || Android Stock and Fennec get punted to install native app, Chrome and Safari are given a WAP site | ||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 15 || iG || ig.com.br || No || Changes from clicking menu items SITES IG and EMAIL do not display until the page is scrolled | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 16 || MSN || msn.com || No || We get the new mobile site but it isn't correct visually. Need to investigate menu options "now news sports..." that continues off screen and search box at top of screen. Note that Android stock and Chrome get old mobile site. | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 17 || Banco Itaú || itau.com.br || No || Only Safari gets mobile site. After spoofing UA, site functions that do not require login appear to be functioning correctly. | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 18 || Abril || abril.com.br || No || Safari gets mobile site, Android Stock, Chrome, and Fennec get desktop site | |||
|- style="background-color:#64E986" | |||
| 19 || Wordpress.com || wordpress.com || Yes || Desktop site served to Android Stock and Chrome | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 20 || Orkut || orkut.com || No || Wap site instead of touch site | |||
|} | |} | ||
21 | 21 | ||