Bugzilla:Software Matrix: Difference between revisions

→‎Apache: split 2.0 and 2.2 because compatibility is different
(→‎Apache: split 2.0 and 2.2 because compatibility is different)
Line 103: Line 103:
!Comments
!Comments
|-
|-
|[http://httpd.apache.org/download.cgi Apache HTTP Server 2.X]
|[http://httpd.apache.org/download.cgi Apache HTTP Server 2.0.X]
|OK
|OK
|
|
|-
|[http://httpd.apache.org/download.cgi Apache HTTP Server 2.2.X]
|OK
|if using mod_perl, mod_perl 2.0.3 or higher is required, due to a bug in handling ExecCGI in PerlConfigRequires in Apache 2.2
|}
|}


== IIS ==
== IIS ==
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
674

edits