TPEPlatform/MediaRecorder: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vobis/OGG | | Vobis/OGG | ||
| ??/?? | |||
| Bug XXXX | |||
|- | |||
| H.264/ AAC/ MP4 | |||
| ??/?? | |||
| Bug XXXX | |||
|- | |||
| VP8/ Vobis/ WebM | |||
| ??/?? | |||
| Bug XXXX | |||
|- | |||
| VP9/ Opus/ WebM | |||
| ??/?? | | ??/?? | ||
| Bug XXXX | | Bug XXXX | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 18 June 2013
Summary
- We should have doc issues to document all design concept of encoding framework
Codec/ Container support
B2G
Android Linux Windows Mac| Milestone | Target Date | Issue No |
| Opus/ OGG | 6/14 | Bug XXXX |
| MP3 | ??/?? | Bug XXXX |
| Vobis/OGG | ??/?? | Bug XXXX |
| H.264/ AAC/ MP4 | ??/?? | Bug XXXX |
| VP8/ Vobis/ WebM | ??/?? | Bug XXXX |
| VP9/ Opus/ WebM | ??/?? | Bug XXXX |