Confirmed users
14
edits
No edit summary |
Justinokelly (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| [[File:2013 firefoxos.png|thumb|Image of phone running Firefox OS]] | | [[File:2013 firefoxos.png|thumb|Image of phone running Firefox OS]] | ||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/09/23/milestone-firefox-os-launches-with-first-phones/ Blog post] | | [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/09/23/milestone-firefox-os-launches-with-first-phones/ Blog post] | ||
|- | |||
| April 29, 2014 | |||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/press/2014/04/mozilla-introduces-the-most-customizable-firefox-ever-with-an-elegant-new-design/ The redesigned Firefox is launched] | |||
| [[File:Firefox_29_on_Mac.png|thumb|Firefox on Mac]] | |||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/press/2014/04/mozilla-introduces-the-most-customizable-firefox-ever-with-an-elegant-new-design/ Blog post] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| October 4, 2013 | | October 4, 2013 | ||