Accessibility/TextAttributes: Difference between revisions

Line 96: Line 96:
| background-color
| background-color
| Background color as u, u, u
| Background color as u, u, u
| ?
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| color
| color
| Foreground color as u, u, u
| Foreground color as u, u, u
| ?
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| font-family
| font-family
| The computed font name
| The computed font name
| ?
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| font-size
| font-size
| Font size in pixels
| Font size in pixels
| ?
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| font-style
| font-style
Line 117: Line 117:
| The computed font weight (100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700, 800, 900; normal = 400, bold = 700)
| The computed font weight (100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700, 800, 900; normal = 400, bold = 700)
| 400
| 400
|-
| text-line-through-mode
| continuous (only exposed if if there is a line through)
| no line through
|-
|-
| text-line-through-style
| text-line-through-style
| none/solid (only exposed if if there is a line through)
| solid (only exposed if if there is a line through)
| no line through
| no line through
|-
| text-line-through-type
| none/single (only exposed if if there is a line through)
| no line through
|-
| text-underline-mode
| none/continuous (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| no underline
|-
|-
| text-underline-style
| text-underline-style
| none/solid (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| solid (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| no underline
|-
| text-underline-type
| none/single (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| no underline
|-
| text-underline-width
| none/normal (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| no underline
| no underline
|-
|-
| line-height
| line-height
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/visudet.html#propdef-line-height CSS2]
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/visudet.html#propdef-line-height CSS2]
|
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| margin-bottom
| margin-bottom
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-bottom CSS2]
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-bottom CSS2]
|  
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| margin-left
| margin-left
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-left CSS2]
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-left CSS2]
|
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| margin-right
| margin-right
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-right CSS2]
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-right CSS2]
|
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| text-align
| text-align
Line 170: Line 150:
| no indent
| no indent
|}
|}
The following text attributes, which are in the [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IAccessible2 text attribute specification], are not currently supported due to today's limitations of text formatting on the web:
* text-line-through-mode
* text-line-through-type
* text-underline-type
* text-underline-width
* text-underline-mode


= References =
= References =


* [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IA2 Text Attributes] - IAccessible2 Text Attributes Documentation
* [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IA2 Text Attributes] - IAccessible2 Text Attributes Documentation
346

edits