Accessibility/TextAttributes: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
| font-style
| font-style
| normal/italic/oblique
| italic (oblique not currently supported)
| normal
| normal
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 149:
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/text.html#propdef-text-indent CSS2]
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/text.html#propdef-text-indent CSS2]
| no indent
| no indent
|-
| text-position (for sup/sub)
| ?
| ?
|}
|}
== Currently unsupported ==


The following text attributes, which are in the [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IAccessible2 text attribute specification], are not currently supported due to today's limitations of text formatting on the web:
The following text attributes, which are in the [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IAccessible2 text attribute specification], are not currently supported due to today's limitations of text formatting on the web:
* text-line-through-mode
* text-line-through-mode
* text-line-through-type
* text-line-through-type
Line 157: Line 164:
* text-underline-width
* text-underline-width
* text-underline-mode
* text-underline-mode
* list -- the list bullet text is exposed via the accessible text interface, with the text attribute static=true
* tab-stop
* text-shadow


= References =
= References =


* [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IA2 Text Attributes] - IAccessible2 Text Attributes Documentation
* [http://www.linux-foundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IA2 Text Attributes] - IAccessible2 Text Attributes Documentation
346

edits

Navigation menu