Places:Testing: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(New page: =Places Testing= == Current Tests == * Litmus * Browser XPCShell * Toolkit XPCShell == Copy/Paste & Drag/Drop == Source/target matrix {| class="standard-table" | || sidebar || toolbar...)
 
Line 9: Line 9:
== Copy/Paste & Drag/Drop ==
== Copy/Paste & Drag/Drop ==


Source/target matrix
Widget source/target matrix


{| class="standard-table"
{| class="standard-table"
Line 23: Line 23:
|}
|}


Type/target matrix
Type/widget matrix


{| class="standard-table"
{| class="standard-table"
| || sidebar || toolbar || library || text input*
| || sidebar || toolbar || library || text input*
|-
|-
| bookmark || || || ||
| bookmark || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || p/drop
|-
|-
| separator || || || ||
| separator || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop ||  
|-
|-
| bookmark folder || || || ||
| bookmark folder || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop ||  
|-
|-
| query folder || || || ||
| query folder || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop ||  
|-
|-
| tag folder || || || ||
| tag folder || ? || ? || ? ||  
|-
| tag item || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || c/p/drag/drop || p/drop
|}
|}


* Text input is location bar, input fields, etc
* Text input is location bar, input fields, etc

Revision as of 23:14, 26 January 2008

Places Testing

Current Tests

  • Litmus
  • Browser XPCShell
  • Toolkit XPCShell

Copy/Paste & Drag/Drop

Widget source/target matrix

sidebar toolbar library text input*
sidebar
toolbar
library
text input*

Type/widget matrix

sidebar toolbar library text input*
bookmark c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop p/drop
separator c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop
bookmark folder c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop
query folder c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop
tag folder ? ? ?
tag item c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop c/p/drag/drop p/drop
  • Text input is location bar, input fields, etc