5
edits
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | metux: what benefits does this bring to users? Three libraries sounds like a significant increase in codesize. Are you suggesting a core feature or an extension? -- Gerv. ... @Gerv: these libs are quite small (I'll even trimm them further down) | | valign="top" | metux: what benefits does this bring to users? Three libraries sounds like a significant increase in codesize. Are you suggesting a core feature or an extension? -- Gerv. ... @Gerv: these libs are quite small (I'll even trimm them further down) | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Profile data via Styx | |||
| valign="top" | Let the access to certain profile data (eg. bookmarks, cookies, secrets-db) via synthethic filesystems | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits