9
edits
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Display date/time dependent on user's location | |||
| valign="top" | Pages where a user can edit (eg.- wikis, orkut scrapbooks), usually show the time on which the edit took place according to the server. It would be nice if that date/time is displayed according to the country the user is sitting in. For example, if I edit a wiki page, or I scrap in my friends scrapbook, the date/time at which I did that would be displayed according to the respective server, not the user's machine. | |||
| valign="top" | Siddhant Goel | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
} | |||
===Thunderbird=== | ===Thunderbird=== | ||
edits