Community:SummerOfCode14: Difference between revisions

(packaging of rust)
Line 108: Line 108:
! Mentor(s)  
! Mentor(s)  
! Comments
! Comments
|-
! Package Rust in Debian/Ubuntu
! Having apt-get install rust
! deb packaging / Rust (LLVM appreciated)
!
! Sylvestre Ledru
! Main issues: https://wiki.debian.org/Teams/RustPackaging/Bootstrap & https://github.com/mozilla/rust/issues/4259
|-
|-
|}
|}
Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, Bureaucrats, canmove, Confirmed users, Module owners and peers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, Administrators, MozillaWiki team, Widget editors
731

edits