Confirmed users
346
edits
(Chrome methods) |
(Add chrome methods) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Go forward | ! Go forward | ||
| goForward() | | goForward() | ||
| | | forward() | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| getCanGoForward() | | getCanGoForward() | ||
| canGoForward() | | canGoForward() | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Go to particular history entry | |||
| | |||
| go() | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Clear | ! Clear resources | ||
| purgeHistory() | | purgeHistory() | ||
| | | clearData() | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 66: | ||
| download() | | download() | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Inject Script | |||
| | |||
| executeScript | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Inject CSS | |||
| | |||
| insertCSS() | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
! Zooming | ! Zooming | ||
| zoom() | | zoom() | ||
| setZoom() | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! Get current zoom factor | |||
| | |||
| getZoom() | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 117: | ||
| getContentDimensions() | | getContentDimensions() | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Search content | |||
| | |||
| find() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Stop search content | |||
| | |||
| stopFinding() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Get UserAgent | |||
| | |||
| getUserAgent() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Check if UserAgent is overridden | |||
| | |||
| isUserAgentOverridden() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Override UserAgent | |||
| | |||
| setUserAgentOverride() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Print page | |||
| | |||
| print() | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 157: | ||
| setInputMethodActive() | | setInputMethodActive() | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Get process identifier | |||
| | |||
| getProcessId() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Stop a process | |||
| | |||
| terminate() | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||