German contributors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Coce eingefügt) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Rheinland-Pfalz | | Rheinland-Pfalz | ||
| SUMO, Übersetzungen, Testdays | | SUMO, Übersetzungen, Testdays | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| xeen | |||
| aka.xeen using GMail.com | |||
| near Darmstadt | |||
| Entwicklung des CMS | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 17 September 2008
This is a list of German contributors with a focus on localization. Possible Areas are for example: product localization, help localization, Forum support, Website localization.
| Name | IRC/Forum | City | Area of interest | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdulkadir Topal | a.topal | a.topal@gmail.com | Duisburg | everything ;) | |
| Thomas S. | Lendo | Oberösterreich | SUMO, Websites, Übersetzungen allgemein (moz-europe, Fx, ...) | ||
| Hagen Halbach | Fux | h.halbach@gmail.com | Freiburg | Übersetzen von Erweiterungen und Hilfe dabei, Forum, Chat, Korrekturlesen, ...) | |
| Michael Köhler | Coce | coce [at] nurfuerspam [dot] de | Rheinland-Pfalz | SUMO, Übersetzungen, Testdays | |
| xeen | aka.xeen using GMail.com | near Darmstadt | Entwicklung des CMS |