ParticipationSystems/CoCo Tools List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Hmitsch moved page Participation/P11NToolsList to Participation/P11N Tools List: Following Pro Tip to avoid camelCase page name. Thanks Brian and Michael!) |
Asdofindia (talk | contribs) (add some) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Documents Comments || Google Docs || [https://github.com/ether/ep_comments Etherpad Comments] || TBD || We miss | | Documents Comments || Google Docs || [https://github.com/ether/ep_comments Etherpad Comments] || TBD || We miss | ||
|- | |||
| Modern Instant Messaging || Telegram || [http://mattermost.org/ MatterMost] || TBD || [https://chat.mozillafoundation.org/ Already being experimented] | |||
|- | |||
| Git hosting || Github || [https://about.gitlab.com/ Gitlab] || TBD || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 29 August 2016
| Functionality | Tool(s) currently used at Mozilla | FLOSS alternative(s) | P11N Systems hosting needs | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanban tool | Trello | WeKan | TBD | Actively being developed |
| Call for Paper | Google Form | OpenCFP | TBD | Actively being developed |
| Survey | Google Form | LimeSurvey | TBD | Actively being developed, WordPress integration |
| Newsletter | MailChimp | Mautic | TBD | Actively being developed, WordPress integration |
| SpreadSheet | Google Docs | EtherSheet | TBD | Export only in CSV |
| Documents Comments | Google Docs | Etherpad Comments | TBD | We miss |
| Modern Instant Messaging | Telegram | MatterMost | TBD | Already being experimented |
| Git hosting | Github | Gitlab | TBD | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |