Firefox for iOS Train Schedule: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Train Schedule) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Version !! Feature Complete !! L10N | ! Version !! Feature Complete !! L10N/QA/Stabilization !! Submission !! Release Window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V3.0 || Mar 1 || Mar 20 || Mar 22 || Mar 29 - Apr 7 | | V3.0 || Mar 1 || Mar 20 || Mar 22 || Mar 29 - Apr 7 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| V5.0 || May 17 || June 12 || June 14 || June 21 - 31 | | V5.0 || May 17 || June 12 || June 14 || June 21 - 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V6.0 || | | V6.0 || Nov 1 || Nov 1 - Nov 29 || Nov 29 || Dec 6 - Dec 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V7.0 || | | V7.0 || Dec 13 || Dec 13 - Jan 10 || Jan 10 || Jan 17 - Jan 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V8.0 || | | V8.0 || Jan 24 || Jan 24 - Feb 21 || Feb 21 || Feb 28 - Mar 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V9.0 || | | V9.0 || Mar 7 || Mar 7 - Apr 4 || Apr 4 || Apr 11 - Apr 21 | ||
|- | |||
| V10.0 || Apr 18 || Apr 18 - May 16 || May 16 || May 23 - Jun 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 24 October 2016
Train Track
A single release is composed of 6 weeks of development time, a 4 week stabilization period, and a release period of approximately** 2 weeks.
Releases overlap such that development begins on the next release when the previous release enters stabilization.
App Store Submission takes place every 6 weeks.
Train Schedule
| Version | Feature Complete | L10N/QA/Stabilization | Submission | Release Window |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V3.0 | Mar 1 | Mar 20 | Mar 22 | Mar 29 - Apr 7 |
| V4.0 | Apr 5 | May 1 | May 3 | May 10 - 19 |
| V5.0 | May 17 | June 12 | June 14 | June 21 - 31 |
| V6.0 | Nov 1 | Nov 1 - Nov 29 | Nov 29 | Dec 6 - Dec 15 |
| V7.0 | Dec 13 | Dec 13 - Jan 10 | Jan 10 | Jan 17 - Jan 27 |
| V8.0 | Jan 24 | Jan 24 - Feb 21 | Feb 21 | Feb 28 - Mar 10 |
| V9.0 | Mar 7 | Mar 7 - Apr 4 | Apr 4 | Apr 11 - Apr 21 |
| V10.0 | Apr 18 | Apr 18 - May 16 | May 16 | May 23 - Jun 2 |