Confirmed users
1,158
edits
m (→Speakers: fix link formatting) |
|||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://hacks.mozilla.org/2017/04/fathom-a-framework-for-understanding-web-pages/ Hacks article], [http://www.infoworld.com/article/3193330/javascript/javascript-framework-smartens-up-firefox.html InfoWorld article], [https://mozilla.github.io/fathom/ docs], [https://github.com/mozilla/fathom source], [https://www.npmjs.com/package/fathom-web npm] | | [https://hacks.mozilla.org/2017/04/fathom-a-framework-for-understanding-web-pages/ Hacks article], [http://www.infoworld.com/article/3193330/javascript/javascript-framework-smartens-up-firefox.html InfoWorld article], [https://mozilla.github.io/fathom/ docs], [https://github.com/mozilla/fathom source], [https://www.npmjs.com/package/fathom-web npm] | ||
|- | |||
| Andy McKay | |||
| Changes to add-ons on Nightly | |||
| Shims are bad | |||
| Vancouver | |||
| No | |||
| [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1IdGVSHv9FDrDk9WHxQd5epFyelvyMXl5Cjm37iVHjZs/edit#slide=id.g1ce142426c_0_16 Slides] | |||
| [https://bit.ly/nightly-shims Nightly Shims wiki page] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||