BugBot: Difference between revisions

1 byte removed ,  27 November 2018
add some examples
(fix typos)
(add some examples)
Line 11: Line 11:
|| assignee_but_unconfirmed.py  
|| assignee_but_unconfirmed.py  
|| Change the status from unconfirmed to assigned if there is an assignee
|| Change the status from unconfirmed to assigned if there is an assignee
|| Mitigate an issue in bugzilla
|| Mitigate an issue in bugzilla (bugs reported by new bugzilla users are not tagged as NEW)
|| Yes
|| Yes
||  
|| {{Bug|1495908}}
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| email_nag.py
||
||
||
||  
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| feature_regression.py  
|| feature_regression.py  
Line 25: Line 19:
|| Mismatch in metadata
|| Mismatch in metadata
|| No
|| No
||  
||
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| has_regression_range_no_keyword.py  
|| has_regression_range_no_keyword.py  
Line 31: Line 25:
|| Regression keyword is important to differentiate actual defect
|| Regression keyword is important to differentiate actual defect
|| Yes
|| Yes
||  
|| {{Bug|1461034}}
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| leave_open.py  
|| leave_open.py  
Line 37: Line 31:
|| Mismatch in metadata
|| Mismatch in metadata
|| Yes
|| Yes
||  
|| {{Bug|1382185}}
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| leave_open_no_activity.py  
|| leave_open_no_activity.py  
Line 43: Line 37:
|| Help identify dead/inactive bugs
|| Help identify dead/inactive bugs
|| Needinfo to triage owner
|| Needinfo to triage owner
||  
|| {{Bug|1367072}}
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| meta_no_deps_no_activity.py  
|| meta_no_deps_no_activity.py  
Line 55: Line 49:
|| Keyword helps a lot in search
|| Keyword helps a lot in search
|| Yes
|| Yes
||  
|| {{Bug|1435799}}
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|- style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"
|| mismatch-priority-tracking.py  
|| mismatch-priority-tracking.py  
Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, Bureaucrats, canmove, Confirmed users, Module owners and peers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, Administrators, MozillaWiki team, Widget editors
731

edits