Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions

(+2 to shivam)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Suhail Singh Bains || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/suhailsinghbains/  || AMO bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/7647 ||  
| Suhail Singh Bains || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/suhailsinghbains/  || AMO bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/7647 ||  
|-
|| Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||Create WebExtensions<hr> Translation in French<hr>Review||
-> webExtensions <br />
* [https://addons.mozilla.org/fr/firefox/addon/send-to-fx/ Transfer to firefox send]
-> Translate tutorial (in French) <br />
* [https://developer.mozilla.org/fr/Add-ons/WebExtensions/construction_extension_cross_browser Construction d'une extension cross-browser] <br />
* [https://developer.mozilla.org/fr/Add-ons/WebExtensions/API/downloads/BooleanDelta downloads.BooleanDelta] <br />
* [https://developer.mozilla.org/fr/Add-ons/WebExtensions/API/menus/menus.overrideContext() menus.overrideContext()] <br />
* [https://developer.mozilla.org/fr/Add-ons/WebExtensions/API/tabs/moveInSuccession tabs.moveInSuccession()] <br />
<hr>
-> Review / updated <br/>
* 26 pages updated to French in MDN webextensions <br />
|-
|-
|}
|}
Total: 6
Total: 12


== February 2019 ==
== February 2019 ==
144

edits