Accessibility/Math Accessibility: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
* Modified Marburg Braille for Chinese (China)
* Modified Marburg Braille for Chinese (China)
* Stuttgart (8 dot Braille, used with German Braille, not common)
* Stuttgart (8 dot Braille, used with German Braille, not common)
* Lambda(8 dot Braille, also used as intermediate translation medium)
* Lambda (8 dot Braille, also used as intermediate translation medium)
* French
* French
* Italian
* Italian
Line 20: Line 20:
! License
! License
! Coded in
! Coded in
! Sources
! Input
! Targets
! Output
|-
|-
| [http://code.google.com/p/liblouisxml/ liblouisxml]
| [http://code.google.com/p/liblouisxml/ liblouisxml]
Line 37: Line 37:
| UMCL
| UMCL
| LGPL
| LGPL
|
| C and XSLT
|
| MathML, working on TeX/LaTeX
|
| French (including 3 versions), Marburg, British, Nemeth and Italian
|-
|-
| Labradoor
| Labradoor
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| LAMBDA
| [http://www.lambdaproject.org/ Lambda]
| Proprietary
| Proprietary
| Unknown
| Unknown
| MathML?
| Lambda code, Nemeth and "the most popular European national codes"
|-
| MAVIS/Duxbury
| Proprietary
| Unknown
| TeX
| Nemeth
|-
| [http://code.google.com/p/xtrans/ xtrans]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
346

edits