Features/Services: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 80px" | Status
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 80px" | Status
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 150px" | Owner
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 150px" | Owner
|-
| Identity
| Services
| [[Identity/Features/Verified Email Service|Verified Email Service]] (ID service back-end)
| {{Pr1}} (2)
| Dan Mills
|-
|-
| Sharing
| Sharing

Revision as of 16:57, 14 July 2011

Please do not add Features directly to this list.
If you have a feature you would like to propose for this list, please add it to the Features Inbox.
A team triages that list regularly and will handle adding to and prioritizing this list. Thanks!

New system feature pages

As feature pages are migrated to the new system, they will automagically show up here. This note (and the header) can be deleted when that is complete.

{{#ask: Feature list::ServicesFeature priority::!Unprioritized | ?# | ?Feature name# | ?Feature priority# | ?Feature engineering team# | ?Feature stage# | ?Feature status# | ?Feature feature manager# | mainlabel=- | sort=Feature priority | format=template | limit=500 | template=FeatureListTable }}
Pr Feature Team Stage Status Feature manager

Old system feature pages

This table will be removed when all of the feature pages have been migrated to the new feature page system.

Roadmap Team Feature Status Owner
Sharing Services Sharing backend service In Progress Bryan Clark
Sync Services Instant Sync (engine specific sync heuristics) In Progress Jennifer Arguello
Web Apps Services Web App SDK P1 (2) Ragavan Srinivasan
Identity Services Web-based Verified Email Client P1 (3) Dan Mills
Sync Services Deauthorize device from syncing (e.g. lost phone) from Firefox and Account Portal P1 (3) Jennifer Arguello
Identity Services Verified Email Service Admin Interface P1 (4) Dan Mills
Sync Services Improve Sync setup process P1 (4) Jennifer Arguello
Web Apps Services Payments P1 (4) Ragavan Srinivasan
Privacy Services Require master password when using Sync P2 Sid Stamm
Sync Services Push to mobile P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync Add-ons P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync Favicons P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync Web apps P2 Jennifer Arguello
Sync Services Sync localStorage P2 Jennifer Arguello
Web Apps Services Sync App to Phone P2 Ragavan Srinivasan