Identity/UX: Difference between revisions
< Identity
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://air.mozilla.org/online-identity Air Mozilla : Online Identity, What Users Care About] | |[https://air.mozilla.org/online-identity Air Mozilla : Online Identity, What Users Care About] | ||
|Lindsay Kenzig / Mary Trombley | |Lindsay Kenzig / Mary Trombley | ||
|- | |||
|2012-08-10 | |||
|[https://air.mozilla.org/passphrases/ Air Mozilla : Passwords of the Future] | |||
|Crystal Beasley / Sawyer Hollenshead (2012 intern) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 5 June 2013
All User Experience/User Research documentation, mocks, results, etc., can be found here.
Identity
| Date | Description | Contact |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-04 | Air Mozilla : Firefox Desktop User Types in North America | Bill Selman |
| 2013-05-29 | Air Mozila : PiCL is the New Sync | Ben Adida |
| 2013-05-20 | Identity Principles and Guidelines | Crystal Beasley |
| 2013-02-04 | Air Mozilla : What I've learned about passwords, and why they aren't going away | Joseph Bonneau |
| 2012-12-06 | Air Mozilla : Online Identity, What Users Care About | Lindsay Kenzig / Mary Trombley |
| 2012-08-10 | Air Mozilla : Passwords of the Future | Crystal Beasley / Sawyer Hollenshead (2012 intern) |
Profile in the Cloud (PiCL)
| Date | Description | Contact |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-23 | PiCL User Flow Mockup | Crystal Beasley/Zhenshuo Fang |
Signin to the Web
| Date | Description | Contact |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-01 | Style Guide | Crystal Beasley/Sean Martell |
Native FXOS & B2G
- content coming soon