Webtools: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 31: Line 31:
|Mountain View, CA, USA
|Mountain View, CA, USA
|Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation
|Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation
|-
|Derek Ries (intern)
|dries
|Mountain View, CA, USA
|Kanbanzilla
|-
|-
|Lars Lohn
|Lars Lohn

Revision as of 18:14, 13 August 2013

Web Engineering (formerly Webtools)
Team Lead: Laura Thomson Mailing List:
The Web Engineering team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help Engineering ship Mozilla products faster and better.
  • We work on tools for the engineering community, like crash reporting and DXR.
  • We also work on many web apps at Mozilla that don't have their own dedicated team.
  • We provide support for web projects that are contributor-led.

Roster

Name Contact Location Project(s)
Adrian Gaudebert adrian Lyon, FR Socorro (Middleware, Search), Bixie, Elmo
Brandon Savage brandon Olney, MD, USA Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI), plugins.m.o
Chris Lonnen lonnen Mountain View, CA, USA Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation
Derek Ries (intern) dries Mountain View, CA, USA Kanbanzilla
Lars Lohn lars Corvallis, OR, USA Socorro (Architect, backend)
Laura Thomson laura MD, USA The buck stops here. Socorro, FHR, whatever fires need fighting.
Peter Bengtsson peterbe Mountain View, CA, USA Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, Verbatim
Robert Helmer rhelmer CA, USA Socorro, Graph Server, Mercurial Pushlog, Elmo, Etherpad/Etherpad Lite
Schalk Neethling sneethling Praetoria, South Africa FHR, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Whistlepig, DXR
Selena Deckelmann selena Portland, OR Data Architect, Socorro

Alumni

Name Contact Location Project(s)
Tim Mickel, intern Boston (MIT) Air Mozilla
Tony Young, intern Auckland (UofA) Socorro filesystem
Jannis Leidel - now in Developer Program jezdez@mozilla.com Berlin Socorro, Elmo

Projects

Project Name Description Primary Contact