Webtools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Alumni) |
(→Roster) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Mountain View, CA, USA | |Mountain View, CA, USA | ||
|Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation | |Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation | ||
|- | |||
|Derek Ries (intern) | |||
|dries | |||
|Mountain View, CA, USA | |||
|Kanbanzilla | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lars Lohn | |Lars Lohn | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 13 August 2013
| Web Engineering (formerly Webtools) | |
| Team Lead: Laura Thomson | Mailing List: |
The Web Engineering team develops, supports, and maintains webapps that help Engineering ship Mozilla products faster and better.
|
|
Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Adrian Gaudebert | adrian | Lyon, FR | Socorro (Middleware, Search), Bixie, Elmo |
| Brandon Savage | brandon | Olney, MD, USA | Bouncer, Bugzilla-Mediawiki plugin, Dragnet, Socorro (UI), plugins.m.o |
| Chris Lonnen | lonnen | Mountain View, CA, USA | Socorro (all parts), Bixie, Telemetry dashboard, Webdev tools and automation |
| Derek Ries (intern) | dries | Mountain View, CA, USA | Kanbanzilla |
| Lars Lohn | lars | Corvallis, OR, USA | Socorro (Architect, backend) |
| Laura Thomson | laura | MD, USA | The buck stops here. Socorro, FHR, whatever fires need fighting. |
| Peter Bengtsson | peterbe | Mountain View, CA, USA | Elmo, Socorro (backend), Air Mozilla, Verbatim |
| Robert Helmer | rhelmer | CA, USA | Socorro, Graph Server, Mercurial Pushlog, Elmo, Etherpad/Etherpad Lite |
| Schalk Neethling | sneethling | Praetoria, South Africa | FHR, Socorro (UI), Privacy Hub, Whistlepig, DXR |
| Selena Deckelmann | selena | Portland, OR | Data Architect, Socorro |
Alumni
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Tim Mickel, intern | Boston (MIT) | Air Mozilla | |
| Tony Young, intern | Auckland (UofA) | Socorro filesystem | |
| Jannis Leidel - now in Developer Program | jezdez@mozilla.com | Berlin | Socorro, Elmo |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |