2
edits
No edit summary |
Puneetarora (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| valign="top" | Add support for advanced searches within FAYT like basic boolean search and the use of wildcards. i think this could prove useful as more information is available directly within the browser, like a wikipedia article, and not just as PDF files. | | valign="top" | Add support for advanced searches within FAYT like basic boolean search and the use of wildcards. i think this could prove useful as more information is available directly within the browser, like a wikipedia article, and not just as PDF files. | ||
| valign="top" | [[User:D_leaper]] | | valign="top" | [[User:D_leaper]] | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Better way to delete History | |||
| valign="top" | I think we should have a better way to delete the history. Thats the only thing which i don't like is that i have to open the History in sidebar then i have to go on all items and right click on them to delete. We can have a better way by providing an option in the History tab itself of deleting the History contents. | |||
| valign="top" | [[User:puneetarora]] | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
edits