Firefox OS/TCP/Team: Difference between revisions
< Firefox OS | TCP
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sai Charan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 891: | Line 891: | ||
| India | | India | ||
| Telugu | | Telugu | ||
| English | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| '''Project Contributor''' | |||
|- | |||
- | |||
| Jayakumar | |||
| Sadhasivam | |||
| iamjayakumars | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/iamjayakumars/ iamjayakumars] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?login=iamjayakumars%40gmail.com iamjayakumars@gmail.com] | |||
| India | |||
| Tamil | |||
| English | | English | ||
| No | | No | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 26 April 2014
Tablet Contribution Program Team
If you participate, please add yourself by following these steps
-
}
How to add yourself
Step 1: Register in the Mozilla wiki and log in
Step 2: Edit this page (you can open this link in new tab)
Step 3: Find where the table ends (search for these characters "|}")
Step 4: Add before "|}" the following new lines with your personal info:
|- | <First Name> | <Last Name> | <irc nickname> | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/<Mozillians profile name>/ <Mozillians profile name>] | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?login=<Bugzilla email (with the character %40 instead of @)> <Bugzilla email or name>] | <Country you live> | <Mother tongue> | <Other tongue> | <Do you participate as a hacker? "yes" or "no"> | <Do you participate as a localizer? "yes" or "no"> | <Do you participate as a tester? "yes" or "no"> | <"Project Contributor" or "Project Coordinator" (yammer tcp team members)>
Step 5: Preview and then save the changes
| Name | Contact | Country | Languages | Participates as a... | Role | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | Last | IRC | Mozillians | Bugzilla | Primary | Secondary | hacker | localizer | tester | |||
| Asa | Dotzler | Asa | asa@mozilla.org | USA | English | none | no | no | yes | Project Lead | ||
| Colin | Frei | Colin | Colin | Switzerland | English | German | yes | no | yes | Project Coordinator | ||
| Josh | Smith | joshua-s | Joshua-S | joshua-smith@verizon.net | USA | English | none | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Didier | van den Daele | cyke64 | Cyke64 | Belgium | French | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Juho | Nurminen | jupenur | jupenur | Juho Nurminen [:jupenur] | Finland | Finnish | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Luigui | Delyer | luigui_ | luiguild | luigui@s1x.com.br | Brazil | Portuguese | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Andrew | Truong (feer56) | feer56 | feer56@live.com | Canada | English | Chinese | no | no | yes | Project Coordinator | ||
| Antoine | Turmel | GeekShadow | GeekShadow | antoine.mozilla@gmail.com | France | French | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Mark | Sutherlin | Caspy7 | Caspy7 | caspy77@gmail.com | USA | English | none | no | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Maksim | Lin | maksimlin | maks@manichord.com | Australia | English | Russian | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Alfredos-Panagiotis | Damkalis | fredy | fredy | fredy | Greece | Greek | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Coordinator | |
| Panagiotis | Tsalaportas | syssgx | sys.sgx | Greece | Greek | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| András | Bognár | bognarandras | bognarandras | andras.bognar87@gmail.com | Hungary | Hungarian | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Jon | Alexopoulos | jonakis | yiannakis | Greece | Greek | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Anton | Raposo | raposo | raposo | raposo | Spain | Spanish, Galician | English, French | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Juan | Gómez | _AtilA_ | _AtilA_ | Juan Gómez [:_AtilA_] | Spain | Spanish | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Germán | Toro del Valle | gtorodelvalle | gtorodelvalle | gtorodelvalle | Spain | Spanish | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Rahul | rahul | rahul | UK | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | ||||
| Szmozsánszky | István | Flaki | Flaki | :flaki | Hungary | Hungarian | English, French | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Olaf | van der Kruk | Olaf | olaf.vdkruk | Netherlands | Dutch | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Christos | Platis | Christos_P | chris.platis | chris.platis | Greece | Greek | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Steve | Lee | slee | stevelee | steve@opendirective.com | UK | English | none | yes | no | yes | Project Coordinator | |
| Federico | Culloca | klez | klez | djthrottle@gmail.com | Italy | Italian | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Viking | KARWUR | vikingkarwur | vikingkarwur | vikingkarwur@yahoo.com | Indonesia | English | Bahasa Indonesia | no | yes | yes | Project Coordinator | |
| Manos | Pitsidianakis | Sycamore | Sycamore | Magnus P | Greece | Greek | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Cristian | Silaghi | CristianSilaghi | CristianSilaghi | cristian.silaghi@mozilla.ro | Romania | Romanian | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Jan Thiemen | Postema | janthiemen | janthiemen | jan.thiemen.postema@gmail.com | Netherlands | Dutch | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Cory | Gackenheimer | cgack | cgack | cory.gack@gmail.com | USA | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Brad | Berger | Brad | brad | brad@bradb.net | Macedonia | English | Macedonia | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Sandip | Kamat | [1] | [2] | USA | English | Hindi, Marathi | yes | Project Contributor | ||||
| Achilleas | Pipinellis | axil42 | axil42 | axilleas@archlinux.gr | Greece | Greek | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Anuj | Agarwal | anujagarwal464 | anujagarwal464 | Anuj Agarwal [:anujagarwal464] | India | Hindi | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| André | Jaenisch | Ryuno-Ki | Ryuno-Ki | André Jaenisch | Germany | German | English | no | yes | no | Project Contributor | |
| Richard | Pappalardo | rpappa | rpappa | Richard Pappalardo | USA | English | Spanish | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Yousef | Alam | yalam96 | yalam96 | yousef@mozilla.org.uk [:yalam96] | UK | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Stephen | Murphy | ste | ste | stephen.jd.murphy@gmail.com | Republic of Ireland | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Sören | Hentzschel | soeren.hentzschel | cadeyrn@ymail.com | Austria | German | English | no | no | yes | |||
| Pablo | Sepúlveda | psep | Pablo Sepúlveda | psep.pentauc@gmail.com | Chile | Spanish | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Lourdes | Castillo | lourcastillo | Lourdes Castillo | lourdeslcastilloa@gmail.com | Chile | Spanish | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Sebastián | Becerra | SebaEBC | SebaEBC | sebaebc@gmail.com | Chile | Spanish | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Abhishek | Potnis | abhishekp | abhishekp | abhishekp.bugzilla@gmail.com | India | Marathi | English, Hindi, Gujarati | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Aras | Balali Moghaddam | arasbm | arasbm | arasbm@gmail.com | Canada | English | Persian | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Aagam | Shah | aagam94 | aagam94 | aagam94@gmail.com | India | English | Hindi | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Shrey | Sanghavi | Shrey_ | shrey.sanghavi | sasanghavi@gmail.com | India | Gujarati | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Sebastian | Hengst | Archaeopteryx | Archaeopteryx | archaeopteryx@coole-files.de | Germany | German | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Coordinator | |
| Jignesh | Kakadiya | jhk | jhk | Jignesh Kakadiya[:jhk] | India | Hindi | English | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Kálmán | Szalai | _KAMI_ | Kami | KAMI | Hungary | Hungarian | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Balazs | Koren | kobak | kobak | kobak | Hungary | Hungarian | English | no | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Bruno | Vilar | brunovilar | BrunoVilar | bruno@kraho.org | Brazil | Portuguese | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Benny | Chandra | Ben | bennychandra@gmail.com | Indonesia | Indonesian | English | no | yes | yes | Project Coordinator | ||
| Biraj | Karmakar | biraj | biraj | brnet00@gmail.com | India | Bengali | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Aleksejs | Popovs | popoffka | popoffka | Latvia | Russian | Latvian, English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Amod | Narvekar | greatwarrior | Amod Narendra Narvekar | Amod [:greatwarrior] | Indian | Marathi | Konkani | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Nicholas | Jessen | supercompman | supercompman@yahoo.com | USA | English | no | no | yes | Project Contributor | |||
| Ahmed | Nefzaoui | Nefzaoui | Ahmed Nefzaoui | Ahmed Nefzaoui [:Nefzaoui] | Tunisia | Arabic | English | Yes | Yes | Yes | Project Contributor | |
| Raniere | Silva | raniere | Raniere | Raniere | Brazil | Portuguese | English,Spanish | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Ricardo | Brandao | rbrandao | ricardo.brandao | RBrandao | Brazil | Portuguese | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Rodrigo | Silva | RodrigoWaters | RodrigoWaters | rdrgwtrs | Brazil | Portuguese | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Mossroy | mossroy | Mossroy | mossroy | France | French | English | no | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Justin | Dawson | justindawson | Justin | US | English | NA | yes | no | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Ricardo | Panaggio | panaggio | Panaggio | panaggio | BR | Portuguese | English, Spanish, Italian | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Ramanathan | Balasubramanian | Sridhar | [3] | [4] | India | Tamil | English,Hindi,Marathi | Yes | No | Yes | Project Contributor | |
| Shuyu | Wang | andelf | andelf | andelf | China | Chinese | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Soumya | Chakraborty | soumyaC | Soumya | soumya | Sweden | English | Bengali, Hindi, Swedish | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | |
| Gabriel | Gómez | Gabo8611 | Gabriel | México | Spanish | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Coordinator | ||
| jefby | jefby | jefby | jefby | China | Chinese | English | yes | yes | yes | Project Contributor | ||
| Sai Charan Reddy | P | Charan_Reddy | saicharanreddy.p | saicharanreddy.p | India | Telugu | English | No | Yes | Yes | Project Contributor | |
| Jayakumar | Sadhasivam | iamjayakumars | iamjayakumars | iamjayakumars@gmail.com | India | Tamil | English | No | Yes | Yes | Project Contributor | |