canmove, Confirmed users
2,230
edits
(→QA Updates: 3.0b4 topcrashes) |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
* Update event - we'll provide support for people updating from older versions of Thunderbird to either 3.0b4 or Latest nightly, more details at : [[Thunderbird:QA_TestDay:2009-10-15]] | * Update event - we'll provide support for people updating from older versions of Thunderbird to either 3.0b4 or Latest nightly, more details at : [[Thunderbird:QA_TestDay:2009-10-15]] | ||
* Start thinking about testing for rc1 | * Start thinking about testing for rc1 | ||
Topcrashes - 3.0b4 top 6 : | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''status''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''bug''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''summary''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''rank''' | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="green">fixed 2009-10-04</font> | |||
| {{Bug|513315}} | |||
| [@ nsScriptSecurityManager::GetCurrentJSContext()] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|emerging | |||
|__delayLoadHelper2 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="green">fixed 2009-09-25</font> | |||
|{{Bug|480090}} | |||
|sending email after being in offline mode [@ morkRowObject::CloseRowObject(morkEnv*)] - [@ nsMsgOfflineImapOperation::SetCopiesToDB - nsMsgOfflineImapOperation::Release] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="blue">patch pending 2009-10-13</font> | |||
| {{Bug|505221}} | |||
|[@ CountTotalMimeAttachments(MimeContainer*) ] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="red">idle</font> | |||
|{{Bug|513543}} | |||
|[@MimeInlineTextHTML_parse_eof ] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="red">idle</font> | |||
|{{ Bug|482849}} | |||
|[@ canonicalize ] while doing a nightly update | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |||
=== Marketing Updates === | === Marketing Updates === | ||