QA/Fennec/Milestones/10.0/ESR/10.0.4/Build 2/L10N matrix: Difference between revisions
< QA | Fennec | Milestones | 10.0 | ESR/10.0.4
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Sign off Table) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| OS | | OS | ||
| Device | | Device | ||
| Result | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aaron | | Aaron | ||
| Android 4.0.4 | | Android 4.0.4 | ||
| Samsung Nexus S | | Samsung Nexus S | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Naoki | | Naoki | ||
| Android 2.3.5 | | Android 2.3.5 | ||
| HTC Desire HD | | HTC Desire HD | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron | |||
| Android 4.0.3 | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| nhirata | |||
| Android 2.3.4 | |||
| HTC Flyer | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:cs|Czech (cs)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:cs|Czech (cs)]] | ||
| | | Aaron, '''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:da|Danish (da)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:da|Danish (da)]] | ||
| nhirata,'''PASS''' | | nhirata, '''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:de|German (de)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:de|German (de)]] | ||
| nhirata | | nhirata, '''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:fi|Finnish (fi)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:fi|Finnish (fi)]] | ||
| | | nhirata, '''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:nb-NO|Norwegian bokmål (nb-NO)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:nb-NO|Norwegian bokmål (nb-NO)]] | ||
| | | nhirata, '''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:nl|Dutch (nl)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:nl|Dutch (nl)]] | ||
| nhirata | | nhirata, '''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 103: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Bug Fix Verification == | |||
<bugzilla>{ "id":"749542"}</bugzilla> | <bugzilla>{ "id":"749542"}</bugzilla> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:02, 28 April 2012
QA Assignment
| Assigned | OS | Device | Result |
| Aaron | Android 4.0.4 | Samsung Nexus S | PASS |
| Naoki | Android 2.3.5 | HTC Desire HD | PASS |
| Aaron | Android 4.0.3 | Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 | PASS |
| nhirata | Android 2.3.4 | HTC Flyer | PASS |
Test Run
Sign off Table
| L10N team | Sign off | Bugs found |
| Czech (cs) | Aaron, PASS | |
| Danish (da) | nhirata, PASS | |
| German (de) | nhirata, PASS | |
| Spanish (es-ES) | Aaron, PASS | |
| Finnish (fi) | nhirata, PASS | |
| French (fr) | Aaron, PASS | |
| Japanese (ja) | nhirata, PASS | |
| Italian (it) | Aaron, PASS | |
| Norwegian bokmål (nb-NO) | nhirata, PASS | |
| Dutch (nl) | nhirata, PASS | |
| Polish (pl) | Aaron, PASS | |
| Portuguese (pt-PT) | Aaron, PASS | |
| Russian (ru) | Aaron, PASS |
| Bug | Notes |
| bug 749542 Fennec reverts to en-US after restart | All available locales should be applied on restart after user selection |
Bug Fix Verification
| ID | Summary | Priority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 749542 | 10.0.4 XULfennec does not apply locale after prompt for restart - release tagging issue | -- | VERIFIED |
1 Total; 0 Open (0%); 0 Resolved (0%); 1 Verified (100%);