Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2|Firefox 3.6 RC2]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2|Firefox 3.6 RC2]] | ||
| January | | January 17 | ||
| Build, QA | | Build, QA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7 | |||
| January 13 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=539504 Build], QA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0.2|SeaMonkey 2.0.2]] | | [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0.2|SeaMonkey 2.0.2]] | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 16 January 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.6 RC2 | January 17 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0.1 | January 20 | Build, QA |
| Funnelcake10 (3.5.7) | January 21 | |
| Thunderbird 3.1a1 | January 26 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.18 | February 16 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.8 | February 16 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.3 | February 16 | Build |
Previous Releases
| Name | Release Date | Links |
| Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7 | January 13 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.2 | January 11 | Build |
| Firefox 3.6 RC1 | January 8 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.17 | January 5 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.7 | January 5 | Build, QA |
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.