Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
|-
| Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7
| January 13
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=539504 Build], QA
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2|Firefox 3.6 RC2]]
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2|Firefox 3.6 RC2]]
| January 18
| January 17
| Build, QA
| Build, QA
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 52:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7
| January 13
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=539504 Build], QA
|-
|-
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0.2|SeaMonkey 2.0.2]]  
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0.2|SeaMonkey 2.0.2]]  

Revision as of 08:11, 16 January 2010

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Firefox 3.6 RC2 January 17 Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.0.1 January 20 Build, QA
Funnelcake10 (3.5.7) January 21
Thunderbird 3.1a1 January 26 Build, QA
Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 TBD Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.18 February 16 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.8 February 16 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.3 February 16 Build

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7 January 13 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.2 January 11 Build
Firefox 3.6 RC1 January 8 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.17 January 5 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.7 January 5 Build, QA

For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.