Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Links)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2|Firefox 3.6 RC2]]
| January 17
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.6RC2/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.1|Thunderbird 3.0.1]]
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.1|Thunderbird 3.0.1]]
Line 52: Line 48:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2|Firefox 3.6 RC2]]
| January 17
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6rc2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.6RC2/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7
| Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7

Revision as of 08:35, 18 January 2010

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Thunderbird 3.0.1 January 20 Build, QA
Funnelcake10 (3.5.7) January 21
Thunderbird 3.1a1 January 26 Build, QA
Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 TBD Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.18 February 16 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.8 February 16 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.3 February 16 Build

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Firefox 3.6 RC2 January 17 Build, QA
Unthrottled Major update FF3.0.17->3.5.7 January 13 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.2 January 11 Build
Firefox 3.6 RC1 January 8 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.17 January 5 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.7 January 5 Build, QA

For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.