Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Thunderbird 3.0.2 update is now available for download) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2|Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2|Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 61: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2|Thunderbird 3.0.2]] | |||
| February 25 | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.18|Firefox 3.0.18]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.18|Firefox 3.0.18]] | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 25 February 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.1 Beta 1 | March 9 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6 Partner Repacks | TBD | Status |
| Firefox 3.0.19 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.9 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6.2 | TBD | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.4 | TBD | Build |
| Fennec 1.1a1 (WinMO) | TBD | Build, QA |
| Fennec 1.1 (Maemo) | TBD | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
| Name | Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 3.0.2 | February 25 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.18 | February 17 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.8 | February 17 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.3 | February 17 | Build |
| Firefox 3.7 Alpha 1 | February 10 | Build, QA |
| Funnelcake10 (3.6) | February 4 | |
| Thunderbird 3.1 Alpha 1 | February 3 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6 | January 21 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0.1 | January 20 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6 RC2 | January 17 | Build, QA |
| FF 3.0.17 -> 3.5.7 | January 13 | Build |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.2 | January 11 | Build |
| Firefox 3.6 RC1 | January 8 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.17 | January 5 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.7 | January 5 | Build, QA |
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.