Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
m (Thunderbird 3.0.2 update is now available for download)
Line 14: Line 14:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2|Thunderbird 3.0.2]]
| February 25
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2|Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2]]  
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2|Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2]]  
Line 65: Line 61:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2|Thunderbird 3.0.2]]
| February 25
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.2/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.18|Firefox 3.0.18]]  
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.18|Firefox 3.0.18]]  

Revision as of 16:53, 25 February 2010

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2 TBD Build, QA
Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 TBD Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.1 Beta 1 March 9 Build, QA
Firefox 3.6 Partner Repacks TBD Status
Firefox 3.0.19 TBD Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.9 TBD Build, QA
Firefox 3.6.2 TBD Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.4 TBD Build
Fennec 1.1a1 (WinMO) TBD Build, QA
Fennec 1.1 (Maemo) TBD Build, QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Thunderbird 3.0.2 February 25 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.18 February 17 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.8 February 17 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.3 February 17 Build
Firefox 3.7 Alpha 1 February 10 Build, QA
Funnelcake10 (3.6) February 4
Thunderbird 3.1 Alpha 1 February 3 Build, QA
Firefox 3.6 January 21 Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.0.1 January 20 Build, QA
Firefox 3.6 RC2 January 17 Build, QA
FF 3.0.17 -> 3.5.7 January 13 Build
SeaMonkey 2.0.2 January 11 Build
Firefox 3.6 RC1 January 8 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.17 January 5 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.7 January 5 Build, QA

For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.